If your username is set as your email address, it will appear as your name when the comment is posted.


claylandlee

Handicap Index: NH
Thursday, June 16, 2016

Worst caddie ever!

scga_staff

Handicap Index: 9.9
Monday, April 27, 2015

scgacho - Yes, Exception 2 under Rule 13-2 states that at any time, the player may smooth sand or soil in a hazard provided this is for the sole purpose of caring for the course and nothing is done to breach Rule 13-2 with respect to his next stroke. If a ball played from a hazard is outside the hazard after the stroke, the player may smooth sand or soil in the hazard without restriction.

scgacho

Handicap Index: 0.7
Sunday, April 26, 2015

New rule. Can a caddy or player rake bunker prior to player taking a stroke as long as lie is not improved and to maintain course conditions?