If your username is set as your email address, it will appear as your name when the comment is posted.


seansully79

Handicap Index: 16.2
Monday, April 17, 2017

Great Video!!

claylandlee

Handicap Index: NH
Monday, July 11, 2016

Ha ha ha!

Houseofliberte

Handicap Index: 15.9
Wednesday, June 15, 2016

happened in my first tournament!

drtbikr8413

Handicap Index: 30.1
Wednesday, July 15, 2015

great videos

Issac

Handicap Index: NH
Monday, June 22, 2015

thanks for explaining the provisional ball rule.

scga_staff

Handicap Index: 9.9
Tuesday, April 14, 2015

bobsgolf - There will be no penalty assessed as shown in rule 16-1e.

16-1e. Standing Astride or on Line of Putt
The player must not make a stroke on the putting green from a stance astride, or with either foot touching, the line of putt or an extension of that line behind the ball.

Exception: There is no penalty if the stance is inadvertently taken on or astride the line of putt (or an extension of that line behind the ball) or is taken to avoid standing on another player’s line of putt or prospective line of putt.

bobsgolf

Handicap Index: 28.6
Saturday, April 11, 2015

In putting, example: my first stroke went about a foot pass the cup, can I reach across the cup and tap it in with changing my stance position. Please send the rule number with your answer.

Thank you, Bob

el Keitho

Handicap Index: NH
Tuesday, April 07, 2015

I would have liked more info, like taking a second shot until you reach/find your original ball.