2012 Hole-in-Ones

January 2012

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Antelope Valley Radha Krishnan 5 Wood 180 17th
Azusa Greens Scott Pierson Pitching Wedge 131 Ninth
Barbara Worth Francisco Villegas Hybrid 2 190 Fifth
Bear Creek Mark Feldman 6- iron 162 Eighth
Bear Creek Kazuko Sakai 9- iron 70 Sixth
Bear Creek Sunhwa Woo Gap Wedge 116 Sixth
Blacklake (Oaks) Jack Dougan 9- iron 120 Fifth
Bonita Matson Hawkins 8- iron 172 Sixth
Borrego Springs (Mesquite) Francisco Villegas 2 Hybrid 182 Sixth
Brookside #2 (E.O.Nay) Steve Thompson 7- iron 148 12th
CC of Rancho Bernardo Marsha Butler 6- iron 130 Eighth
Champions Club at the Retreat Todd Dean 3 Hybrid 190 13th
Champions Club at the Retreat Bill J. Brewer II 4- iron 165 15th
Chaparral H.R. "Skip" Stone Driver 185 Fourth
Chaparral Dale R. Steckel 7- iron 115 16th
Desert Horizons Norton Warner Driver 157 Ninth
Desert Princess (Lagos) Peggy Geissler 9 Hybrid 111 Eighth
Desert Princess (Vista) Mike Jones 7- iron 143 Fifth
Eagle Glen Gary Hamchuk 9- iron 158 17th
Encinitas Ranch Jim Hopson 6- iron 169 12th
Hemet Lynn Smith Pitching Wedge 133 14th
Indian Springs Jerry Kelly 9 Wood 160 17th
La Purisima Dick Messier 6- iron 163 Ninth
Marine Memorial Mark R. Groves, Sr. 7- iron 155 17th
Menifee Lakes (Lakes) Bob Traub 4 Hybrid 205 Eighth
Menifee Lakes (Lakes) Milton Walker 3 Wood 181 14th
Mission Hills (Palmer) Pat Parr 7 Wood 127 11th
Monarch Dunes (Challenge) Terry Agin 9- iron 150 Fourth
Monarch Dunes (Challenge) Tom Chestnut 5 Hybrid 158 Sixth
Moorpark (Creekside) Tom Franconi 8- iron 166 Second
Moreno Valley Ranch Rodney Movold Gap Wedge 100 Eighth
Moreno Valley Ranch (Lake) Raymond Speck 23 degree Hybrid 156 Fourth
Moreno Valley Ranch (Valley) Kory Lee Pitching Wedge 121 Eighth
MountainGate (South) Jay Jaffe 6- iron 180 Seventh
Newport Beach Harry Esayian 4- iron 170 13th
North Ranch (Oaks) Craig Steinberg 4- iron 188 Fourth
Old Ranch Charlie Brennan 8- iron 153 11th
Palm Valley Wayne Carlson 4- iron 127 Fourth
Pebble Beach Dr. Joseph Tsai 5- iron 187 12th
Salt Creek Clyde Fixmer 6- iron 146 13th
San Bernardino Michael Martin 6- iron 150 16th
San Clemente Gary Wheaton 5- iron 155 Second
San Clemente Darin McCoy 9- iron 137 Second
San Juan Hills Keith McNulty 7- iron 157 16th
Santa Barbara Jack Jackson 8- iron 101 First
Silver Lakes (East) Leroy Salvato 7 Hybrid 142 Fourth
Silver Lakes (North) Larry Taylor 5- iron 152 Fifth
Sterling Hills John Burke Driver 175 Third
Sunrise Steve Woodroof Pitching Wedge 116 Second
Sunrise Mel Henson 9- iron 139 12th
Sunrise Dennis Salguero 6- iron 128 11th
Sunset Hills Wendell Wiksell 7- iron 135 12th
Sycamore Canyon Dean Sellars 3 Wood 218 14th
Talega Stephen D. Fauchier 9- iron 126 17th
Toscana (South) Thomas Brown 8- iron 170 17th
Verdugo Hills Amir Firozkar Sand Wedge 102 12th
Westridge Chuck Metz 8- iron 114 11th
Yucaipa Valley Phillip Merenda 6- iron 155 16th
Yucaipa Valley Jerry Kasinski 8- iron 123 Eighth

February 2012

td>144
COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Antelope Valley Steve Drake 8- iron 166 17th
Arroyo Seco Jeffrey Lewis Lob Wedge 87 Second
Azusa Greens Scott Pierson Pitching Wedge 131 Ninth
Bear Creek Richard Burns 4- iron 151 12th
Bear Creek Mike Reilly Sand Wedge 114 Sixth
Bear Creek Nye Miller 52 degree 114 Sixth
Bear Creek Trenton Twamley Pitching Wedge 130 Sixth
Blacklake Robert Gonzales 5- iron Eighth
Blacklake (Oaks) Jack Dougan 9- iron 120 Fifth
Blythe Sharon Kvinlaug 3 Wood 127 14th
Brookside (#1) Bruce Advocat 6- iron 184 Eighth
Brookside (#2) Steve Thompson 7- iron 148 12th
Champions at the Retreat Rodger Fox 8- iron 145 15th
Chaparral Skip Weishaar 6 Hybrid 148 Second
Chevy Chase Kris Kohlmeier 52 degree 101 15th
Cottonwood (Lakes) Barney Byron Pitching Wedge 135 Fifth
Coyote Hills Arnold Bauerly Pitching Wedge 120 Third
Desert Horizons Vic Beghini 25 degree Hybrid 171 Ninth
Desert Horizons Randy Goat 7 Wood 174 12th
Desert Princess (Lagos) Clark Christie 9- iron 130 Eighth
Diamond Bar Gregory Choe 3 Wood 185 13th
Eagle Crest Bill Lehr Pitching Wedge 108 16th
Eagle Glen Richard Yun 9- iron 150 10th
EastLake Eduardo Acosta 8- iron 154 17th
Elkins Ranch Bruce Trent Rescue 4 166 11th
Fiddlesticks (Long Mean) Beian Salerno 5- iron 149 13th
Hemet Peter Lee 9- iron 110 Fourth
Hemet Russ Brown 9- iron 136 17th
La Purisima Sara Lamont 9- iron 108 Third
Laguna Woods Brad Bradley 8- iron 109 Fourth
Lakes at El Segundo Marni Murez Gap Wedge 92 Second
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Jim Hargreaves 8- iron 136 Fourth
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Angela Chapanar Driver 114 Seventh
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Kenny Rhodes 5- iron 152 18th
Mile Square (Players) John M. Lopez Pitching Wedge 115 Fourth
Monarch Dunes (Old) Justo Warthen Pitching Wedge 115 12th
Monarch Dunes (Old) Dan Nelson 9- iron 125 12th
Moreno Valley Ranch (Mountain) Fred Humphrey 7- iron 135 Third
Mt. Woodson Harry Coleman Pitching Wedge 110 16th
Newport Beach Matt Hagemann 7- iron 147 14th
North Kern Merwyn Brown 5 Wood 190 11th
Oak Tree Peter Grupp 9- iron 135 11th
Oaks 9 Tom Conway 6- iron 170 Sixth
Old Ranch Darrell Wilson 6- iron 161 Fifth
Palm Valley Tom Smith 7- iron 119 Fifth
Palm Valley Rick Flaherty 5 Wood 182 10th
Red Hill Dave Patterson 9- iron 133 10th
River Course @ the Alisal Steve Mixsell 7- iron 142 12th
Robinson Ranch (Mountain) Hadrian Lara 9- iron 121 Fourth
Robinson Ranch (Valley) Buddy Bosh Hybrid 157 11th
San Bernardino Michael Martin 6- iron 150 16th
San Luis Rey Downs Tom Beyer 7 Wood 175 Sixth
Seven Hills Merl Brothers 27 degree Hybrid 141 Fifth
Seven Hills William Metternich 5 Hybrid 155 Second
Shadow Mountain Stephen D. Parsons 4- iron 155 Eighth
Sherwood Lake Wendy Rettinger 6 Hybrid 119 18th
Silver Lakes (East) Leroy Salvato 7 Hybrid 142 Fourth
Silver Lakes (North) Tim Read 7 Wood 165 Fifth
Soule Park Jeffrey Scarberry Pitching Wedge 120 Third
Sterling Hills John Burke Driver 175 Third
Sun Lakes (Championship) Karolyn Jackson Driver 136 13th
Suncrest Dave Scrapone 7- iron 141 11th
Sunrise Bill Porter 6- iron 152 Sixth
Sunset Hills Paul Williams 8- iron 130 12th
Sunset Hills David Dawson 8- iron 160 Fifth
Sunset Hills Ken Miya 5 Hybrid 171 Ninth
Talega Dave Dentler 7- iron 161 Seventh
The Links at RiverLakes Ranch Jerry Parker 9- iron 130 Third
The Links at RiverLakes Ranch Joe Ritter 6- iron 136 15th
The Links at Summerly Jim Johnson Pitching Wedge 128 14th
Woods Valley David Wiegman III 9- iron 123 Third
Yorba Linda Dick Shewfelt 6- iron 114 17th
Other Notables:
Meadowlark (Par 4) Larry Grant Driver 268 11th

March 2012

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Angeles National Gene Nishina 8- iron 140 12th
Arcadia Alex Fish Gap Wedge 100 13th
Bear Creek Judy Lamrock 9- iron 70 Sixth
Bear Creek Bobby Combs Pitching Wedge 162 Eighth
Bear Creek Jae Ok 8- iron 156 16th
Bear Creek Judy Lamrock 9- iron 70 Sixth
Bear Creek Chris Lawton Pitching Wedge 114 Sixth
Blacklake (Lakes) Michael G. Wilson 8- iron 122 Fifth
Carlton Oaks Edward Senter 8- iron 130 12th
Cathedral Canyon Jack Seibel 3 Hybrid 150 Third
Costa Mesa (Mesa Linda) Jack Price 9- iron 90 Eighth
Costa Mesa (Mesa Linda) Ward Kinsman Sand Wedge 89 Eighth
Cross Creek Shawn Larson 6- iron 196 Third
Eagle Crest David Tandy 5 Wood 165 Seventh
Eagle Glen Hae Yung Kim 9- iron 125 Fourth
Eagle Glen Eiko Kumashiro 5 Hybrid 132 17th
El Camino Ronald C. Packard 6- iron 130 Second
El Camino Erskine Adam 4 Hybrid 145 15th
Elkins Ranch Stephen Stark 5 Wood 157 11th
Fullerton Bill Vanettes 9- iron 120 11th
Glen Annie Jim Diamond 21 Degree Hybrid 185 Ninth
Hunter Ranch Vance Manning 8- iron 159 14th
La Mirada James Bardos 5- iron 122 17th
Links at Terranea Shawn McDonald Sand Wedge 115 Fifth
Los Serranos (North) Ernest M. Yanez 7- iron 133 10th
Lost Canyons (Sky) Mark Wedgworth 5- iron 180 13th
Marshallia Ranch Mary Clark Driver 130 17th
Menifee Lakes (Lakes) Wayne Stuckey 5 Wood 192 Eighth
Monarch Dunes (Challenge) Jason Roodzant Pitching Wedge 101 Seventh
Montery Park David "Doc" Perez Pitching Wedge 130 Seventh
Moreno Valley (Lake) Keith A. Cunningham 6- iron 168 Fourth
Morgan Run Ed Anderson 3 Wood 195 Second
MountainGate (Lake) Sheldon Wallach 4 Hybrid 160 Sixth
North Howard Boyde Pitching Wedge 119 Eighth
North Ranch (Lakes) Jim Walker Driver 240 Eighth
North Ranch (Lakes) David Dietrich 5- iron 185 Eighth
Oak Quarry Winston R. Samson 5 Wood 160 Fifth
Oak Valley Roland Balingit 6- iron 159 11th
Oaks North (East) Jim Appel Pitching Wedge 127 Second
Old Ranch Shinya Miyata 4 Wood 171 Seventh
Palm Desert Jack Bourdase 3 Wood 156 Third
Palm Desert Resort Joanne Miller 3 Wood 130 Fourth
Porter Valley Don Marshall 4 Rescue 217 14th
Rio Hondo Samuel V. Agra 8- iron 137 17th
River Ridge Albert Clarke 5- iron 170 Fifth
Robinson Ranch (Mountain) David Cole 9- iron 125 Fourth
Rustic Canyon Joseph Silvio Pitching Wedge 117 Eighth
San Bernardino John Shipe 9- iron 125 14th
San Clemente Municipal Lucy Case Driver 140 13th
San Dimas David Shafer 3 Wood 191 Seventh
San Gabriel Michael Coye 5 Wood 181 14th
San Juan Hills Leeman Brown Sand Wedge 117 14th
Santa Barbara Bill Dial 9- iron 115 Second
Santa Maria David J. Ortega 54 degree wedge 108 13th
Sedona Resort Bill Otterman Sr. 6- iron 138 14th
Seven Hills Donald Bondzio 5 Wood 171 12th
Seven Hills Gary Wilson 7- iron 124 16th
Shadow Mountain Bob Cobean 8- iron 120 16th
Simi Hills John W. Wooten 5- iron 157 17th
Simi Hills Trevor Kirschner 6- iron 177 17th
Soule Park Ken Lakes 4 Wood 185 Sixth
Talega Barry Mulkay 8- iron 144 Eighth
Vineyard at Escondido Joe Zesbaugh 9- iron 124 12th
Viusta Valencia Howard Meadows 7- iron 140 Eighth
Woodley Lakes Jeff Aronson 6- iron 146 12th
Yorba Linda Doug Johnston 9- iron 122 17th
Yorba Linda Mihoko Terada 5- iron 114 17th
Other Notables:
China Lake (Par 4) Eliazar Rosales Driver 387 Third
Oak Creek (Par 4) Emily Sumner Driver 220 Fifth
Tulare (Par 4) Craig Gordon 5 Hybrid 211 Fourth

April 2012

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Alhambra Patricia Mejia 4- iron 124 13th
Anaheim Dad Miller Wes Bosson 6- iron 105 11th
Arroyo Trabuco Rhett Bray 3 Hybrid 201 Fourth
Bella Collina (Royal Lytham) Rita O. McPhail 3 Wood 124 Fifth
Bermuda Dunes Ben Vincent 7- iron 142 Seventh
Brookside (Koiner #1) Steve Duffy 5- iron 148 17h
Calabasas Dr. Ken Hepps Pitching Wedge 162 Second
Calabasas Larry Phillips Driver 205 14th
Calabasas Reed McGrew 6- iron 151 Second
Canyon Lake Michael Sharkey 8- iron 130 15th
Chapparral Skip Stone 7- iron 125 16th
Dos Lagos Dan Winkelpleck Pitching Wedge 140 17th
El Dorado Park Lawrence Burnight 3 Rescue 180 12th
Fullerton Chris Grantham 9 Wood 126 Seventh
Hesperia Jim Spolarich 22 degree 148 12th
Indian Springs Larry Burke 5- iron 176 Fifth
La Mirada Robert Nadelet 9- iron 152 Fifth
Los Serranos (South) Timothy Cornell 7- iron 173 17th
Menifee Lakes Steve Maio 4 Hybrid 152 17th
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Chuck Costantino 3 Wood 176 14th
Mission Hills Mark Goulet 7- iron 167 17th
Mission Trails Corey Taylor 8- iron 155 Third
Monarch Dunes (Challenge) Terry Agin Pitching Wedge 136 Seventh
Monarch Dunes (Old Course) Louis Moreno Pitching Wedge 115 12th
Mountain Vista Norman Jacobsen 9- iron 126 Third
Muroc Lake Jack Donley 7 Hybrid 147 17th
Muroc Lake James Owens 6- iron 163 17th
Navy (Destroyer) James Lehman 8- iron 164 11th
North Jeri A. Barnes 4- iron 110 Eighth
Oak Creek Ken Van Train 5 Wood 192 16th
Palm Valley (Championship) Tom Wells 7- iron 149 12th
Palm Valley (Championship) Don Hirschbein 6- iron 176 Seventh
Palm Valley (Championship) Kent Kitchen 6- iron 147 17th
Phoenix Country Club Mikayla Fitzpatrick 9- iron 125 Second
Rancho Bernardo Inn Warren Johnson Pitching Wedge 110 11th
Rancho Bernardo Inn Brian Fedderson Pitching Wedge 110 13th
Rancho San Joaquin Harry Adler 6- iron 142 Second
Redhawk Ernie Montano 9- iron 140 Eighth
Rio Hondo Thomas Hare Driver 232 Eighth
Rio Hondo Gene Bock 5- iron 166 14th
River Course at The Alisal Pam Brooks 9 Wood 126 12th
Robinson Ranch Jinho Kim 5 Hybrid 170 Seventh
Robinson Ranch Kevin Sieger 6- iron 167 Third
Rustic Canyon Bruce Beck 7- iron 152 Fourth
San Bernardino Ivan McClanahan 6- iron 150 16th
San Bernardino Alan Chin 7- iron 130 11th
San Clemente Bob Frank 3- iron 205 13th
San Clemente Rich Robinson 7- iron 175 Third
Saticoy Regional Jimmy Hosaki 5 Hybrid 170 Fifth
Saticoy Regional Jim Wellington Hybrid 19 degree 168 Eighth
Soule Park John Provo 9- iron 130 Third
Sterling Hills Sean Payne 8- iron 154 Eighth
Stone Eagle James Vaughn 8- iron 144 12th
Sunrise David Skone Pitching Wedge 110 Second
Talega Gary Hamchuk 9- iron 125 Eighth
The Crossings at Carlsbad Norm Judd 9- iron 131 14th
The Quarry at La Quinta Linda Porteous 26 degree Hybrid 149 17th
Tierra Rejada Jeffrey Spitz Sand Wedge 78 17th
Torrey Pines (North) Larry Prosi Pitching Wedge 114 Third
Toscana (South) Pete Bassi 7- iron 142 12th
Twin Oaks Mark Meddock 8- iron 142 Seventh
Woodley Lakes Alfonso Gamboa 8- iron 155 12th
The Vineyards at Escondido (par 4) Matt Vaughn 3 Wood 275 Seventh

May 2012

/tr>
COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Aliso Viejo Curt Faust 9- iron 145 Fifth
Alta Vista William (Bill) Tabb 4 Hybrid 159 17th
Arroyo Trabuco Chris Dolkas 5- iron 165 11th
Arroyo Trabuco Mark Atcosta Gap Wedge 153 Sixth
Arroyo Trabuco William Elder 19 degree 175 Fourth
Avila Beach Bill Rowley 3 Hybrid 202 Second
Bear Creek Noriko Potter 5 Wood 138 Eighth
Bermuda Dunes George T. Daniel 3 Hybrid 170 Sixth
Bixby Village Gary Griffin 9- iron 139 First
Candlewood John C. Leyendecker 6- iron 150 10th
Chaparral Steve Leavitt 5 Wood 159 18th
Chaparral Gary Smith Pitching Wedge 115 16th
Desert Princess (Lagos) Carol Clark 7- iron 114 Eighth
Diamond Bar Harold (Bud) Hunt Driver 180 Third
Eastlake Michael Anderson 9- iron 154 12th
Elkins Ranch Stephen Forster 54 degree wedge 104 16th
Fallbrook Tom Mintun Sand Wedge 103 Ninth
Glen Annie Bill Cushman 8- iron 131 Second
Hacienda Les Brockhurst 8- iron 140 12th
Hunter Ranch Jack Jackson 7- iron 138 16th
Indian Palms(Mountain) Inga Loy 7 Wood 158 Eighth
Indian Springs Jane Hodding 5- iron 132 17th
Indian Springs Tony Orru 9- iron 110 14th
Indio Kiff Crandall 3 Wood 200 13th
Journey at Pechanga Joe Cooney 5 Hybrid 166 17th
Links at Terranea Tom Schlegel 7- iron 150 Seventh
Lomas Sante Fe Samuel N. Matsumoto 23 degree 190 Fifth
Los Robles Greens David Burkett 6- iron 165 11th
Lost Canyons Ron Spaeth 6- iron 170 Seventh
Marshall Canyon Santos Dominguez 5- iron 168 11th
Marshallia Ranch Bob Clark 5- iron 178 13th
Menifee Lakes (Lakes) Julie Takimoto 7- iron 101 17th
Menifee Lakes (Palmer) Jimmy Gleason 6- iron 155 Seventh
Mile Square (Classic) Howard Johnson 4 Hybrid 174 Fifth
Miramar Memorial George Gaulin 6- iron 169 Eighth
Monarch Dunes (Old Course) Bob McCarthy 9- iron 115 12th
Montebello Al Ortega 5- iron 158 14th
North Ranch (Lakes) John Nasser Rescue 3 189 Third
Oceanside Yoshie Jones 8- iron 93 13th
Ojai Valley Inn Dan Sommer 8- iron 128 Eighth
Olivas Links Tim Sands 7- iron 138 17th
Palm Valley (Championship) Bill Harwell 129 Fifth
PGA West (Greg Norman) Julie Kapuscinski 9- iron 84 Seventh
PGA West (Greg Norman) Kathleen Harkness 7- iron 84 Seventh
PGA West (Greg Norman) Lynn Blackwell 9- iron 109 Fourth
PGA West (Nicklas Private) Tommy Lacerra 6- iron 174 11th
Poipu Bay Gerald Burke 6- iron 195 17th
Rancho Park Jinmi Azama 5 Wood 199 12th
Rancho San Joaquin Mina Rhee 7- iron 116 13th
Rancho San Marcos Mike Kelly 4 Hybrid 185 Seventh
Real Del Mar Rich Prusinowski 6- iron 151 Third
Red Hill Mel Bunnell 7 Wood 126 Fourth
Riverwalk Chris Circuit 4- iron 182 Second
Robinson Ranch Jeff Mann 6- iron 179 Third
Robinson Ranch John Ivy 6- iron 165 Third
Robinson Ranch Michael Reagan 4- iron 188 14th
Robinson Ranch (Mountain) Eddie Reinsma 9- iron 147 12th
Royal Vista Lou Martin Pitching Wedge 111 Seventh
Sea N'Air Eduardo O. Samaniego 3 Hybrid 155 Seventh
Shadow Hills Ron Althouse 8- iron 128 Third
Silverlakes (North) John W. Miller 6- iron 155 Fifth
Simi Hills Jerry Kanowitz 4 Hybrid 168 Fourth
Sterling Hills Don Fehmel 9- iron 154 11th
Sundale Ken Meeks 5 Wood 186 Eighth
Sycamore Canyon Rene Courtois 7- iron 167 Eighth
Sycuan Rick Roehl 8- iron 136 12th
Talega Tammy Campbell 8- iron 106 Seventh
The Country Club at Rancho Bernardo Bruce Starr 3 Rescue 143 Eighth
The Country Club at Soboba Springs Ryan Furey 9- iron 147 Fourth
The Golf Club at La Quinta Stuart Lennie Pitching Wedge 131 17th
The Links at Riverlakes Ranch Steve Lyons 7- iron 140 15th
The Links at Summerly Carl Torres Pitching Wedge 151 11th
The Vineyard at Escondido Desmond Hardy Sand Wedge 104 12th
Torrey Pines (North) Jonah Holty 8- iron 160 Sixth
TPC Valencia Russell Hoffman 6- iron 168 Fourth
Upland Ronald Wareham 8- iron 159 Seventh
Vellano Richard King 9- iron 149 11th
Woodland Hills George Lawrence 5- iron 189 12th
Yorba Linda Dee Gibson 5 Wood 133 13th
Yorba Linda Ralph Gibson 26 degree Hybrid 147 13th

June 2012

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Alondra Paul Andrade 3- iron 203 14th
Alta Vista Rick Nist 5 Hybrid 164 14th
Bear Creek Ken Fietz Wedge 114 Sixth
Bear Creek Larry Crabtree 6- iron 151 12th
Bear Creek Mike Reilly Wedge 114 Sixth
Bear Creek Robert Moran 4- iron 151 12th
Blacklake Resort (Canyon) Fred Tuggey 6- iron 144 Eighth
Blacklake Resort (Lakes) Richard Holguin 5 Utility 136 Eighth
Chaparral Bill Tackabery 5- iron 148 Eighth
Club Campestr de Mexicali Mariano Curiel 8- iron 155 Fourth
Cross Creek Ken Zirges 8- iron 132 Third
De Bell Tom Hart 4- iron 186 12th
Desert Falls Steve Werner 4 Hybrid 194 Sixth
Elkins Ranch Bob Davis 5 Wood 165 11th
Encinitas Ranch Fred Cole 5 Hybrid 150 17th
Falbrook Gary Ansevin 5 Hybrid 170 18th
General Old Eric A. Coffman 4- iron 178 11th
Heartwell Sachi Hamada Sand Wedge 85 12th
Hemet Charles McManis 6 Hybrid 130 14th
Hemet John D. Gall 7- iron 119 Fourth
Indian Canyons( North) Tom Davis 4 Hybrid 190 14th
Indian Canyons( South) Blanche Sherer 9- iron 90 Second
Indian Canyons( South) Blanche Sherer 6 Hybrid 110 Seventh
Indian Springs Scott Lancaster 6 Hybrid 179 Fifth
Industry Hills (Eisenhower) John R. Almanzan Pitching Wedge 119 Ninth
La Canada Flintridge Michael Kilts 8- iron 158 First
Laguna Woods Stan Levin 9- iron 109 Fourth
Lake Arrowhead Mickey C. Brazil 6- iron 138 14th
Los Serranos (South) Stanley Moss 4 Hybrid 220 16th
Marshallia Ranch Marlene Bremer Driver 181 17th
Menifee Lakes Doug Avery 5 Wood 160 Seventh
Mission Hills (Dinah Shore) Gus Gravel 6- iron 140 Fifth
Montebello Andrew Bossenmeyer 6- iron 157 Sixth
Muroc Lake Tom Manning 7- iron 120 17th
North Ranch Brandon Hill Wedge 139 Eighth
North Ranch Dan Smith 5 Hybrid 185 Eighth
North Ranch Seth Haye 4- iron 185 Eighth
Palm Valley (Championship) Frank Imburgia 7 Wood 129 Fifth
Palos Verdes Steve Young Driver 200 Second
Pelican Hill (South) Ken Babcock 6- iron 143 Fourth
PGA West (Nicklaus Private) Tommy Lacerra 6- iron 174 11th
PGA West (Palmer Private) Cathy Condon Pitching Wedge 96 15th
PGA West (Weiskopf Private) Ron Boyce 4- iron 184 17th
Primm Valley (Desert) Michael D. Jones 6- iron 161 11th
Rancho Bernardo Brian D. McLean 3- iron 170 12th
Rancho Maria Byron Everist Driver 307 Eighth
Rancho San Joaquin Gene Y. Kaida 2 Hybrid 167 15th
Red Hill Bill McCollum 9- iron 133 10th
Red Hill Eddie Rowland 9- iron 136 Fourth
Red Hill Ron Seiker 8- iron 126 Fourth
River Ridge (Victoria Lakes) Bruno Barbaro 6- iron 145 15th
Royal Links in Las Vegas Tom McGinnis 7- iron 134 14th
Royal Vista (North) Rick Kennedy 6- iron 160 Fifth
San Clemente Phil Larson 3 Wood 172 15th
San Juan Creek Mark D. Sanger 7- iron 135 18th
San Vincente Inn & Golf James McKinnon 4- iron 183 15th
Sea Aire Glenn Ushijima Sand Wedge 55 First
Seven Oaks (Islands) Max Jacobson 5 Wood 187 Fifth
Shadow Hills (North) Bill Roose 9 Wood 195 16th
Sherwood Teddy Rettinger 56 degree 119 18th
Soule Park Bethany Thomas 6- iron 138 10th
Stoneridge Mike Reilly 3- iron 180 Third
Sunset Hills Rich Rohllf 5- iron 166 Fifth
Sycuan (Willow Glen) Leland Danielsen 4 Hybrid 161 Sixth
The Golf Club at Glen Ivy Phil Coughlin 7- iron 139 Fifth
The Golf Club of California Daniel Slemmons 7- iron 122 16th
The Lakes at El Segundo Cortney Able Lob Wedge 65 Sixth
The Ranch Club William R. Metcalf Sand Wedge 97 13th
Upland Hills Johnnie Hendon 7- iron 162 Seventh
Vista Valencia Gary Hallden Pitching Wedge 81 13th
Vista Valencia Ronald Robert Pitching Wedge 90 12th
Wilshire Philip Frengs 9- iron 116 Fourth
Yorba Linda Barbara Coffey 5 Wood 114 17th<

July 2012

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Bear Creek Bob Barretto 8- iron 156 16th
Bear Creek Bob Clark 6- iron 168 Eighth
Bear Creek Lou Salem 6- iron 162 Eighth
Bear Creek Mary Lynne Fischer 6 Rescue 120 16th
Bear Creek Rex Hinesley Wedge 114 Sixth
Camarillo Springs Mario Garcia 8- iron 145 Eighth
Carnoustie (Championship) Michael Johnson Hybrid 223 16th
Casta del Sol Moyra Ann Eulitz Driver 176 17th
Colina Park Justin Uranga Pitching Wedge 104 Third
Desert Horizon Andre Horn 7 Hybrid 157 Ninth
Dos Lagos Wira Tjakra Sand Wedge 97 Eighth
Fallbrook Tom Cole Sand Wedge 103 Ninth
Fullerton Erin Tsukimoto 3 Wood 165 Eighth
Hansen Dam Patrick Carrier 6- iron 192 13th
Hemet Dale Jones Pitching Wedge 110 Fourth
Hesperia Golf & Country Club Cindy Ellman 6- iron 135 12th
Lomas Sante Fe CC Noah Henderson 4- iron 215 13th
Lomas Sante Fe Executive Andy Ho Lob Wedge 87 Fifth
Los Coyotes (Vista) Joseph Helleis 7- iron 148 Seventh
Maderas Kristi Crosson 5 Wood 138 15th
Marine Memorial @ Camp Pendleton Steven W. Bushong 7- iron 155 17th
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Johnny L. Tuley 8- iron 131 Fourth
Moreno Valley Ranch Morris Gaines 7 Wood 166 Seventh
Moreno Valley Ranch (Valley) Tony Santagata 7- iron 158 Second
Navy Golf (Destroyer) Daniel C. Garcia 6 Hybrid 138 Ninth
North Ranch Mark Blumhardt 3 Hybrid 195 Third
Oak Valley Clement Lumley # 5 Utility 160 14th
Old Ranch Rick Corsino 3- iron 161 Fifth
Palm Valley (Challenge) Tom Wells 8- iron 136 17th
Pauma Velley Mike Kelly 7- iron 157 12th
PGA West (Nicklaus Tournament) Edie Hraban 9- iron 90 17th
PGA West (Palmer Private) Muriel Males 7 Wood 129 Fifth
PGA West (Palmer Private) Rick Lloyd Pitching Wedge 115 15th
PGA West (Weiskopf Private) Frank Shah 5- iron 150 Seventh
Rancho San Joaquin Dennis Peoples 7 Wood 188 13th
Red Hill James Kobold Pitching Wedge 126 Fourth
Red Hill James Kobold Pitching Wedge 133 10th
Red Hill Rick Hirsch 9- iron 126 Fourth
Redhawk Larry Sheldrup 8- iron 159 17th
Riverwalk Bernadette Meyers 5 Hybrid 122 Fifth
Rustic Canyon Steve Saxon 9- iron 117 Eighth
San Clemente Darryl Donovan 4- iron 207 13th
San Clemente Mike Chan 9- iron 151 Second
Shorecliffs Alain Chapuis 5- iron 177 13th
Soboba Springs Helen Johnson 7- iron 116 13th
Sunset Hills John Empey Pitching Wedge 118 12th
Sunset Hills Robert Koeritz 9- iron 132 12th
The Country Club of Rancho Bernardo Judy Kuhn Driver 127 17th
The Country Club of Rancho Bernardo Richard Lindsay 6- iron 158 12th
Tijeras Creek John Carser 7- iron 136 Fifth
Tukwet Canyon Kim Eskesen 5- iron 141 Eighth
Upland Hills Phil McMahon 8- iron 123 15th
Vellano Jeff Marsden 3- iron 222 Fourth
Woodhaven Sara Doty Rescue 148 Sixth
Yorba Linda Carol Kloman 7 Wood 114 17th
Yorba Linda Dave Swoish 9- iron 122 17th
Yorba Linda Jim Gattari 5 Wood 175 Seventh
Yorba Linda Nancy Schofield 9 Wood 122 Seventh</t

August 2012

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Red Hill Steve Castles 52 degree Wedge 126 Fourth
Ironwood in Cerritos Dale Kal 9- iron 111 Eighth
Benona Shores Robert A. Eckert 3 Wood 215 13th
Westlake Village Sam Strangis 8- iron 104 Ninth
Redlands Richard P. Martin 9- iron 124 10th
Alta Vista Cheryl La Commare 6- iron 102 14th
Arrowood Michael Wolfe 8- iron 144 11th
Los Robles Greens Jeffrey Aronson 4 Hybrid 160 11th
Fullerton Bryce Bahner 3- iron 174 Sixth
Soule Park David Clement 9- iron 130 Third
Recreation Park Ray Del-Francia 8- iron 138 16th
Robinson Ranch (Valley) Derek Sweet 8- iron 157 11th
Yorba Linda Max Kruse Pitching Wedge 120 17th
Yorba Linda Chris Warren Pitching Wedge 120 17th
The Country Club of Rancho Bernardo Richard Lindsay 3 Rescue 192 Eighth
Talega Carl Van Winkle 6- iron 165 12th
MountainGate Gerald Porter 7- iron 148 6th
Sterling Hills Pat Russell Pitching Wedge 135 11th
Talega Taylor Moorehead 7- iron 172 7th
Lost Canyons (Sky) Michael Konopka 5- iron 161 17th
Maderas Luis Castillo Pitching Wedge 125 4th
Brookside George Falardeau 7-iron 135 17th
Sycuan Golf and Tennis Resort Doug Avery 5 wood 147 12th
Mile Square Players Course Red Webb 5 Hybrid 168 6th
Silver Lakes CC Tom Kertesz 6-iron 155 4th
Hansen Dam GC Harvey Ah Sam 4-iron 153 9th
Brown's Lake GC David Seitz 6-iron 153 8th
Torrey Pines North Steve Wimmers 7 wood 168 12th
General Old Frank Blasi 6-iron 148 16th
Desert Princess CC Carl Jones 7-hybrid 152 5th
California Golf & Arts George Jackson 7-iron 155 17th
San Juan Hills Sean O'Flynn 9-iron 170 16th

September 2012

tr>
COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Sierra Lakes GC Patrick M. Kelly Sandwedge 115 13th
Fallbrook GC Thad Lewis Sandwedge 90 9th
Monarch Beach Golf Links Jin Tae Han 9-iron 145 13th
Tierra Rejada GC Bob Swider 9-iron 118 7th
Eagle Glen GC Jim M. McCullough 7-iron 148 4th
Riverlakes Justin Neal 9-iron 120 3rd
Doonbeg GC BJ Cobb 8-iron 95 14th
Silver Lakes CC Tim Read 5-wood 186 8th
Glenn Annie Harry 9-iron 125 2nd
Riverwalk GC Howard Kennedy 9-iron 136 8th
Journey at Pechanga Don Martinez 7-iron 145 3rd
Sierra Lakes GC Ron Redmond 7-iron 156 4th
Buenaventura GC Sharron Price Driver 103 14th
Unknown Miles Weaver 9-iron 115 6th
Creekside Jim Ritchey 3-metal 190 9th
Moreno Valley Ranch Lloyd Eng Lemow Sandwedge 116 2nd
Moreno Valley Ranch Gary Barnes Sandwedge 107 7th
Moreno Valley Ranch Gary Matheny 9-iron 109 7th
Menifee Lakes William A. Barton 6-hybrid 114 7th
Seven Hills John McCracken 6-iron 155 2nd
Desert Willow John Gallucci 7-iron 161 3rd
Palm Valley CC Bill Dobbins 7-iron 129 5th
La Mirada GC Dan Wiegel 5-iron 170 5th
Rancho San Joaquin Funston Smith 6-iron 157 2nd
Soboba GC Gary 6-iron 138 13th
Desert Dunes Valanna Georgiadi 5-iron 140 5th
Arnold Palmer Private Course Matt Kozuh Pitching Wedge 100 17th
Vista Valencia GC Lee Goldberg Pitching Wedge 87 5th
Antelope Valley CC John Vedin 8-iron 166
Rancho Maria GC Robert Grove 5-iron 151 15th
Yorba Linda CC Kathy Andruss 5-wood 130 17th
Springfield GC Ying Wang 8-iron 138 17th
San Clemente Muni Tom Sneed Driver 172 15th
East Lake CC Anisuz Zaman 8-iron 145 17th
Willowick GC Glenn Myatt Driver 205 2nd
Talega GC Doug Chadwick 9-iron 140 17th
Recreation Park Tim Choe Piching Wedge 137 12th
General Bob Allen Driver 167 2nd
River Rdige GC Mark Pope 8-iron 148 12th
Sunset Hills CC Allyson Landry Driver 134 9th
Sycuan Resort Lou Lepore 156 9th
Pala Mesa Resort Mark Wells 6-hybrid 158 14th
Sycuan Resort Janet McLaughlin 7-iron 97 4th
Menifee Lakes Carl "Steve" Regalado 8-iron 119 4th
San Clemente Muni Gunnar Osterberg 3-hybrid 172 15th
Sun Lakes CC Margie Heronemus Pitching Wedge 94 17th
San Juan Hills GC Margaret Van Cleave 8-iron 105 18th

October 2012

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Steele Canyon David O'Donoghue 6-iron 182 3rd
San Clemente Municipal Matthew Shadbolt 9-iron 129 2nd
Los Angeles CC Peter Kelly 9-iron 132 15th
Eagle Glen Gary Frederic 8-iron 144 8th
Eaton Canyon Ron King 5-utility 160 3rd
Desert Horizons CC Steve Goldenstein 3-wood 174 16th
PGA West (Norman Course) Chris Rossberg 4-iron 187 7th
Muroc Lake Wayne Smith 5-iron 164 8th
Horse Thief CC Bill Duggins 9-iron 127 11th
Bear Creek GC Thana Makkasakul 8-iron 177 8th
Vellano CC Roger Boyle 5-wood 154 17th
Moreno Valley Ranch Tracy Rorick 5-iron 152 4th
Yorba Linda CC Sue Welsh 6-iron 114 17th
Camarillo Springs Ralph Easton 7-iron 145 8th
Santa Barbara GC Steven Elliott sand wedge 88 13th
Summerly Maxx Mamula 8-iron 168 11th
Shadow Hills GC Arnold G. Dorhout 6-iron 128 3rd
Arnold Palmer Private Course Muriel Males 7-iron 101 17th
Bear Creek GC Dan McAlister 4-iron 169 12th
Newport Beach GC Edward Doetrich 50 Cleveland 92 12th
Dad Miller Golf Course Rick Schulz Pitching Wedge 109 13th
Mission Trails GC Jackson Rice Pitching Wedge 120 7th
Alondra Park Jon Olson 7-iron 143 4th
California CC Claus Marx 7-iron 150 2nd
Cypress Ridge Norm Warren 5-hybrid 174 11th
Fallbrook GC Terry Frard 9-iron 103 9th
Menifee Lakes CC Chuck Devenney 5-wood 201 3rd
Fallbrook GC Thad Lewis sand wedge 99 9th
General Old GC Dennis Baker 3-hybrid 178 11th
Sycamore Canyon GC Gary Yaeck 5-iron 165 8th
Harbor City Earl J. William Jr. 8-iron 139 8th
Menifee Lakes CC Jim Carlton 7-iron 134 3rd
Coyote Hills Charles Palisin Pitching Wedge 121 17th
Monterey Park GC Randy Chung 7-iron 105 6th
Seven Hills GC Bobby Hicks 7-iron 155 16th
Arroyo Seco GC George Falardeau 9-iron 112 5th
Cypress Ridge GC John Jobling Pitching Wedge 129 4th
Brookside GC Jim Nelson 8-iron 145 17th
Rancho Bernardo Inn Carlos Rivera 9-iron 110 13th
Moreno Valley Ranch Greg Donahue 8-iron 133 2nd
Maggie Hathaway GC Jenny Bethune 8-iron 121 3rd
Alta Vista CC Dan Wiegel 4-hybrid 190 2nd
Arrowhead CC Don Ferro 2-hybrid 198 8th
Arroyo Seco GC George Falardeau 7-iron 115 8th

November 2012

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Riverwalk Mission Stephen Algya 8-iron 135 5
Rancho Las Palmas, West Steve Stone 9-iron 129 6
Sunset Hills CC Jeff Barkes 8-iron 164 5
Pebble Beach Bob Howard 5-iron 179 12
Robinson Ranch Valley Kenneth Alcazar 6-iron 157 11
Links at River Lakes Ranch Matthew Graves 7-iron 130 3
Chaparral CC Bill Whelton 9-iron 102 17
Marine Memorial GC Andrew Villena 4-wood 178 14
Hemet GC Harold Rowden Driver 187 17
Morgan Run GC - South Boni Scott 9-wood 117 9
Sycuan Pine Glen CC Boni Scott 7-wood 126 3
Coto G&RC - South Course Scott Smith Pitch Wedge 133 4
Toscana CC Ray Shaw 9-iron 128 12
Yorba Linda CC John Israel 9-iron 129 17
Yorba Linda CC Harvey Owen 6-iron 153 13
Hemet GC Jack Wilson 6-wood 143 14
Avila Beach GC Sam Sparta 4-iron 191 15
Mile Square Spike Johnson 6-iron 153 12
Rancho Bernardo Inn Lawrence Gard Gap Wedge 125 8
Indian Wells CC - Classic John Heckenlively 6-iron 145 4
Old Ranch CC James Cathy 8-iron 133 11
Chaparral CC Jim McCoy 9-iron 141 8
Menifee Lakes CC - Palms Chuck Devenney 4-wood 200 14
Citrus Course GC Vicki Burton 9-iron 89 7
GC at LaQuinta Theodore Boyer 4-hybrid 151 17
Rancho Las Palmas North Joseph Ranney Sand Wedge 125 8
Blythe Municipal Doedy Ryan 8-iron 120 8
The Golf Club at La Quinta Steven Ownes 8-iron 148 6
North Golf Course Bill Demint Sand Wedge 96 4
Alta Vista CC Dan Wiegel 6-iron 165 14
Glenoaks Helen Blackwood 7-iron 95 1
Glenoaks Helen Blackwood 7-iron 95 9
Vellano CC Jamie Jin 8-iron 114 7

December 2012

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Red Hill CC Tony Papa 7-iron 126 4
Marshallia Ranch Dave Parsley 5-iron 174 7
Chaparral CC Thomas Guzier 7-wood 125 12
Monarch Beach Tom Miller Driver 198 5
General Old Scott Eisenberger 3-wood 180 8
Chaparral CC W.N. Kopenhefer Pitch Wedge 92 8
Canyon Lake GC Danny Batinich 9-iron 116 15
Lomas Santa Fe CC Aidan Barrett 3-hybrid 192 13
Simi Hills GC Bill Smitrovich 6-iron 160 4
Green Tree GC Salvador Pena 3-hybrid 182 17
Riverwalk-Presidio John Cochran 6-iron 150 2
Apple Valley GC Richard Kish 7-iron 153 2
Red Rock Arroyo Danny Rettinger 7-iron 143 7
Menifee Lakes CC - Lakes Zihao Jin 9-iron 147 17
Chaparral CC Brian Zenz 9-iron 93 17
Green Tree GC Salvador Pena 7-iron 154 14
Bear Creek GC Lou Salem Wedge 114 6
Bear Creek GC Jingu Lee Wedge 114 6
Balboa Dane Clingan Pitch Wedge 106 16
Seven Hills Joan Krochak 7-wood 124 16
Seven Hills Robert Stevens 5-iron 166 12
Valencia CC Greg Gustin 7-iron 157 7
Barona Creek GC Sandy Clark 7-iron 145 7
Bear Creek GC Brendan Hansen 6-iron 162 8
Sherwood Lake Club James Kottra Wedge 70 17
Elkins Ranch GC Brett Ropes 4-hybrid 173 4
Valencia CC Ed Passarelli 7-iron 168 7
Glen Oaks Scott Pierson 9-iron 144 8
Monarch Dunes Old Course Vince Sagisi 9-iron 121 9
Upland Hill CC Rovert Velto 9-iron 133 17
Welk Resorts Fountains Course Steve Worscheck 7-iron 132 17
Heartwell Golf Park Club Chuck Isgar 7-iron 125 5
Monarch Dunes Old Course Terry Agin 6-iron 168 10
Candlewood CC Richard Kaufman 3-hybrid 170 3
PGA West - Norman Julie Hollander 8-iron 101 17
Toscana CC - North Mike Byrne 7-iron 160 7
Sycamore Canyon GC Harold Ray Burnes 7-iron 167 8
Whispering Lakes GC Reginald Prout 6-iron 163 7
Marshal Canyon GC Pons Sarmiento 5-iron 171 2
Marriott Shadow Ridge Gary Leong Utility Wedge 118 4
Redlands CC Bruce Granlund 5-hybrid 162 13
Bear Creek GC John Breslin 6-iron 143 8
Vellano CC Herman Zhang 3-wood 222 4
Alisal River Course AJ De Dios 52 Wedge 117 17
Arroyo Trabuco GC Bernd Huebner 4-iron 176 4
Emerald Isle Don Andreasen Sand Wedge 115 17
Indian Springs Glenn Mavris 5-hybrid 143 17
Moreno Valley Ranch - Mountain Jordan Daniels 5-iron 163 3
PGA West - Norman Denise Woodard 9-wood 140 17
Los Amigos GC Michael Egan 7-iron 145 7
Greentree GC Glenn Bowen 5-iron 182 17