2011 Hole-in-Ones

January 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Anaheim Hills Chuck Haddad 8- iron 143- yard Seventh
Arrowood Lorenzo Ross 7- iron 171- yard Eighth
Arroyo Trabuco Steve O'Sullivan 5 Wood 235- yard Fourth
Avila Beach Joe Olszewski 5 Wood 143- yard Eighth
Bear Creek Jim Hemingway Pitching Wedge 114- yard Sixth
Bermuda Dunes (Classic) Bert Ruttman 5 Hybrid 142- yard Seventh
Blacklake Jim Brier 8- iron 122- yard Fifth
Braemer (East) Tomo Kirimoto 6- iron 157- yard Eighth
California Gerald Lunsford 6- iron 135- yard Second
California Jerry Lunsford 6- iron 135- yard Fifth
Cascata Club Joe Legg 9 Wood 184- yard Fourth
Chaparral Don Geiger 8- iron 125- yard 16th
Chaparral Ron Nichols 7 Wood 190- yard Fourth
Chaparral Soren Kornerup 9- iron 115- yard 17th
China Lake Bruce Bull 3 Wood 234- yard 11th
Chula Vista Craig Lee Potter 4 Hybrid 146- yard 15th
Coronado A. William Clarke 6- iron 153- yard Fifth
Desert Dunes Jeff Pomeroy 8- iron 141- yard Fifth
Desert Horizons Gary Fullmer 6- iron 157- yard Ninth
Desert Horizons Ron Rudy 7-iron 157- yard Ninth
Desert Horizons Tom Sexton 4 Hybrid 174- yard 12th
Desert Princess (Cielo) Ron Hilz 4 Hybrid 134- yard Seventh
Desert Princess (Cielo) Ron Hilz 7- iron 134- yard Seventh
Desert Princess (Vista) Christine Bauer 8- iron 104- yard Fifth
Desert Princess (Cielo) Bob Siwiecki 9- iron 130- yard Third
Desert Princess (Lagos) Ron Thomas 9- iron 121- yard Third
Dos Lagos Ron Lathrope Pitching Wedge 115- yard Eighth
Eagle Falls Tom Bonfiglio 9- iron 117- yard Sixth
Fallbrook Daniel L. Lattimer 9- iron 129- yard Seventh
Fallbrook Steve Calder 5 Wood 129- yard Seventh
Goose Creek Paul Escudero 6- iron 160- yard 11th
Harbor Park Glenn Lawrence 7- iron 155- yard Eighth
Horse Thief Chris Cooper 7- iron 131- yard Seventh
Indian Springs Ted Schaal 9- iron 102- yard 14th
Industry Hills (Eisenhower) Jeff Liscio 6- iron 194- yard 16th
Journey at Pechanga James Haggard 7- iron 176- yard Third
Menifee Lakes (Lakes) Gerald "Jake" Riviere 6- iron 150- yard 17th
Mission Hills (Dinah Shore) Richard Gorosh 7- iron 162- yard 14th
Montebello David Endow Wedge 105- yard Ninth
Moreno Valley Ranch (Lake) Michael Jaungui 8- iron 110- yard Second
North Ranch (Oaks) David Huang 8- iron 150- yard Eighth
Oaks North Joe Ruiz 6- iron 138- yard Seventh
Olivas Links Henry Adewoye 4- iron 171- yard 13th
Palm Valley Al Slocum 7- iron 135- yard Fifth
Palm Desert Earl Goodrich 8- iron 147- yard Eighth
PGA West (Nicklaus Private) Greg Peck 7- iron 128- yard Seventh
PGA West (Nicklaus Tourney) Oliver Cathey 4 Rescue 162- yard Third
PGA West (Norman) Debbie Brown 7- iron 105-yard 17th
PGA West (Norman) Frank Morey 7- iron 133- yard Seventh
PGA West (Palmer Private) Doris Pipkin 7- iron 105- yard 17th
Porter Valley Robert Nary 7- iron 152- yard Third
Rancho Maria Joseph F. Gutierrez 4- iron 155- yard Third
Recreation Park David Webb 6- iron 147- yard Third
Red Hill Eddie Rowland Pitching Wedge 133- yard 10th
Red Hill Vaughn Brown 7- iron 133- yard 10th
River Course at the Alisal Clete Knowlton Gap Wedge 110- yard 17th
Robinson Ranch Jim Gerardi 4 Rescue 175- yard 14th
Rustic Canyon Marty Colbert 9- iron 155- yard 15th
San Clemente Jim Leimbach 8- iron 134- yard Second
San Clemente Eric Jon Burger 4-iron 196- yard 15th
San Clemente John Troilo 5 Hybrid 165- yard Ninth
San Clemente Sam Costantini 6- iron 165- yard Ninth
Santa Barbara Michael Atchley Sand Wedge 98- yard 13th
Sherwood Lake Danny Rettinger Pitching Wedge 62- yard Seventh
Silver Lakes (South) Larry Taylor 5- iron 173- yard Fifth
Starr Pass Rick Nist 5 Wood 174- yard 17th
Sunrise Bill Carter 8- iron 116- yard Second
Sunrise Bill Corcoran 8- iron 123- yard Eighth
Sunrise Dick Cunningham 5- iron 130- yard 12th
Sunrise Jay Meyer 8- iron 132- yard 12th
Sunrise Mark Meyers Pitching Wedge 120- yard 15th
Sunrise Sandy Chooljian 5 Wood 123- yard Eighth
Sunset Hills Jon Barker 4- iron 143- yard Ninth
Sunset Hills Tony Nelson 9- iron 135- yard 12th
Tahquitz Creek James E. Hensel Rescue 180- yard Eighth
Talega Jim Christian 7- iron 155- yard 17th
The Crossing at Carlsbad Gary Laughlin Pitching Wedge 130- yard 13th
The Fort Ed Downum 9- iron 131- yard Fifth
The Golf Club at Glen Ivy Ron Comer 4 Wood 173- yard 17th
The Golf Club at Terra Lago Lee Aston 7- iron 122- yard 17th
Tobiano Richard Emerton Pitching Wedge 125- yard 15th
Torrey Pines (South) Mark Simowitz 7- iron 157- yard Eighth
Vellano Jim Roche 9- iron 130- yard Seventh
Vista Valencia Audey Walker Pitching Wedge 132- yard Eighth
Western Hills Kerry Matsumoto 9- iron 145- yard Sixth
Wilshire Steve Unger 8- iron 135- yard Seventh
Woods Valley Norman McMillan 9- iron 125- yard Third
Other Notables:
Canyon Lake Anton Riniti Driver 247- yard Fourth

February 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Alta Vista King Ling Wong 5- Wood 167- yard 17th
Brea Creek Bob Schneider 4- Hybrid 203- yard sixth
Calabasas Joseph Forkish 8-iron 150- yard 12th
Calabasas Richard Stevens 6-iron 151- yard 7th
Camarillo Springs Fred Gershbein 3- Wood 164- yard 12th
Canyon Lake Bruce Iszler Pitching Wedge 123- yard 15th
Coto de Caza Pam Luxenberg 9- Wood 113- yard 16th
Date Palm Dick Lasko 3- Wood 170- yard eighth
Desert Princess (Cielo) Craig Robinson 9-iron 120- yard third
Desert Princess (Cielo) Ed Anthony Sr. 8-iron 120- yard third
Desert Princess (Cielo) Lyle Nordheimer 6-Hybrid 130- yard third
Desert Princess (Lago) Lawrence Fox 5- Hybrid 151- yard eighth
Desert Princess (Vista) Steve Ramirez 6-iron 160- yard third
Desert Willow (Mountain) Moses Yu Jr. 8-iron 158- yard eighth
Diamond Valley Harold Taylor 9-iron 121- yard 13th
El Dorado Alan Rae 5-iron 156- yard 17th
General Old Carol Martin Driver 130- yard eighth
Goose Creek Bob Lay 8-iron 148- yard fifth
Hemet Noel Garcia 8-iron 169- yard 17th
Indian Wells Michelle Thueson 5- Wood 105- yard 16th
Indian Wells Vera Knowles 1/12 degree 154- yard second
Las Posas Rick Hagle Driver 400- yard 17th
Long Bow, AZ Pete Bingham 5-iron 168- yard seventh
Los Amigos Thomas Oneal Farrow Jr. 3 Hybrid 185- yard 17th
Marshalia Ranch Cameron Lowdon 19 degree Hybrid 217- yard 13th
Marshalia Ranch Gary Davidson 5-iron 186- yard 17th
North Ranch (Valley) Lynn Gilbert 4- Hybrid 134- yard seventh
Oceanside Dale Hoppenrath 7- Wood 166- yard third
Oceanside Frank Scott 3- Wood 166- yard third
Palos Verdes Brian Huben 7-iron 155- yard 15th
PGA West (Norman) Gerson Kesner Rescue 23 171- yard 13th
Primm Valley (Lakes) Jorge del Portillo 7-iron 167- yard ninth
Rancho Maria Alex Schumacher 7-iron 191- yard 12th
Rancho Maria Russ Sankoff 6-iron 172- yard 12th
Red Hill Alex Mohan 8-iron 136- yard fourth
San Clemente Darin McCoy 8-iron 147- yard second
San Clemente Tom Evans 9-iron 144- yard ninth
Santa Barbara Vanesa Villa Pitching Wedge 83- yard 13th
Seven Hills Tom Storz 5-iron 155- yard fifth
Shandin Hills Gai Li Lopez 8-iron 160- yard 11th
South Hills Jay Britt 9-iron 151- yard 17th
Stockdale Kevin Lindahl Lob Wedge 83- yard 10th
Sunrise Dick Kelstrup Pitching Wedge 115- yard 15th
Sunrise Ernest Olson 8-iron 123- yard 15th
Sunrise Jack Richardson Pitching Wedge 116- yard second
Sunrise Justin Quakenbush 8-iron 123- yard 15th
Sunset Mark Knepp 3- Wood 133- yard first
Sunset Mark Knepp 7-iron 88- yard sixth
Tahquitz Creek (Legends) Timothy Cornell 6- iron 153 Ninth
The Crossings @ Carlsbad Michael Bollerud 4-iron 222- yard fourth
The Crossings @ Carlsbad Michael Bollerud 5-iron 222- yard fourth
Tijeras Creek Eric Salazar 8-iron 149- yard 16th
Vellano Mike Kelly Pitching Wedge 130- yard seventh
Western Hills Hidenori Williams 9-iron 159- yard eighth
Western Hills Jon R. Middlemiss 5- Hybrid 160- yard 14th
Other Notables:
La Jolla Frank Merhar

EAGLE

EAGLE

310-yard

410-yard

1st

13th

March 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Vellano Dave Franzoni 8- iron 136 Seventh
Vellano JoAnne Boudreau 5 Rescue 130 11th
Sunrise George Ferrone 5- iron 120 Second
Los Verdes Bill Witty 3 Wood 167 Third
Wlshire Jerry Vande Sande 7 Wood 177 13th
Wlshire Brett Hansen 9- iron 141 Seventh
Canyon Crest Chuck Timpe 4- iron 146 Eighth
Tahquitz Creek (Legends) Neil C. Anderson 6- iron 170 12th
Balboa Park Robert Palmer 3 Wood 193 Sixth
Westchester J. K. Hayman Driver 224 18th
Desert Horizons George Spada 5 Wood 183 12th
Recreation Park David Webb 6- iron 147 Third
Los Verdes George Bettge 5- iron 148 12th
Bear Creek Cindy Gilmore 7- iron 120 16th
Eagle Crest Jose U. Ibarra 5 Wood 188 17th
Woodland Hills Josh Froley 5- iron 179 12th
Woodland Hills Lou Arcay 8- iron 148 15th
Sunrise Jim Downey 7- iron 123 15th
Sunrise Ray Gandy 6- iron 130 11th
Sunrise Justin Quackenbush 8- iron 123 15th
Palm Valley Dennis Brown 7- iron 146 17th
Moreno Valley Ranch (Valley) Shin Kyu Kim 7- iron 123 Eighth
Rancho Maria Jack Hester 6- iron 151 15th
Moorpark John Francisco 8- iron 155 Third
Elkins Ranch Roger A. Ikeda Pitching Wedge 98 16th
Mile Square Robert Ou 6- iron 140 Fourth
Lawrence Welk Resort (Fountains) Barbara Johnson 5 Wood 140 10th
Vista Valencia Rick Putnam Sand Wedge 81 13th
DeBell Manuel Samaniego 9- iron 111 Sixth
Diamond Valley Cortney Guthery Pitching Wedge 114 17th
Robinson Ranch (Mountain) Erich O. Lange 8- iron 137 Fourth
Hacienda Kevin Wong 6- iron 190 16th
SeaCliff Steve Peters 8- iron 146 Ninth
Links @ RiverLakes Sean Burgess 8- iron 129 15th
Westlake Village Dr. Stan Alfred 5- iron 160 14th
Westlake Village Dr. Stan Alfred 7 Wood 175 13th
Heartwell Ami A. Hamada Sand Wedge 85 12th
HeritagePalms John Heredia 7 Wood 164 14th
SeaCliff David Anderon 5- iron 189 17th
Santa Maria Gerald L. Bartell 9-iron 119 13th
The Golf Club of California Dennis Goode 8- iron 139 Fifth
Yorba Linda Dan Hollar 5 Wood 175 Seventh
Moreno Valley Ranch (Valley) Rosemarie Peterson 7 Wood 116 Second
Bear Creek Glenn Yon Pitching Wedge 115 Sixth
El Prado (Butterfield) Jay Horton 7- iron 154 Fifth
Canyon Lakes Jim Downey 4 Hybrid 207 Eighth
Talega Barry Mulkay 8- iron 164 12th
Lost Canyons Tim Henricks 5- iron 167 Seventh
Moreno Valley Ranch (Lake) Bruce Rowland 11 Wood 152 Fourth
Goose Creek John Bullard 6- iron 160 Second
Montebello Rod Evenson Gap Wedge 106 Ninth
Strawberry Farms Jeff Jedinak 8- iron 132 Seventh
National City Lawrence J. Radden 9- iron 115 Fifth
Simi Valley Mike Decelle 4-iron 165 Eighth
Heartwell Theodore Sonju Pitching Wedge 85 12th
Lake Forest Randy Vergel de Dios 7- iron 96 Eighth
Moreno Valley Ranch (Lake) Kay Donner 6- iron 152 Fourth
Moreno Valley Ranch (Valley) Charles Fritzsche 9- iron 123 Eighth
Crystalaire David D. Johnson 7- iron 160 Sixth
Blacklake Harry Nichol 5- iron 125 First
Fallbrook John Marbach 6- iron 160 11th
Angeles National Yoshiharu Hamano 4 Hybrid 155 14th
Desert Princess (Lagos) Bette Rainwater 31 degree Hybrid 92 Third
Westchester Virgil Budhu 7- iron 142 13th
Peter Hay (Pebble Beach) R. Jeff Bailey 52 degree wedge 104 First
La Mirada Edward Lara 3 Wood 178 Third
El Camino Curt Gibson 8- iron 138 Second
Desert Horizons Lauralee Verderame 7 Wood 122 Ninth
Red Hill Eddie Rowland Pitching Wedge 126 Fourth
Cimarron Sam Luxenberg 5- iron 172 12th
Skylinks Duncan Shaw 4- iron 198 Sixth
El Camino Erskine Adam 4 Hybrid 150 15th
Indian Wells (Classic) Dennis Robman 9- iron 141 15th
Sail Ho Nancy Fairfield Driver 147 Ninth
Shadow Mountain Ron Overmyer Pitching Wedge 127 Fourth
Cross Creek Dennis Cross 3 Wood 203 Eighth
Navy Mike Paul 7- iron 164 11th
Moreno Valley Ranch (Valley) Chris Silvey Approach wedge 101 Eighth
Indian Springs Linda Saville 9- iron 88 14th
Goose Creek Stephen Hyter 6- iron 165 11th
Temecula Creek (Oaks) David J. Tandy Driver 181 Sixth
Empire Lakes David Endow 6- iron 132 Second
Woods Valley Bob Gallagher 8- iron 132 13th
La Mirada Ron Jensen 7- iron 148 11th
Rancho Maria Bob Garrett Sr. Driver 191 12th
Seven Hills Peter W.Grant 7- iron 157 Second
Antelope Valley Austin Copeland 8- iron 167 Eighth
Sunrise Cliff Thiede 8- iron 115 15th
Coyote Run, AZ Jim Pennington 8- iron 130 13th
Fallbrook Steve P. Bernette 9- iron 139 Seventh
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Mark Ward 5 Hybrid 153 Seventh
Sunrise Don Wheeler Driver 130 12th
Desert Mountain Tom Hitchcock 8- iron 138 Fourth
Recreation Park Terry Fulford 7- iron 137 12th
Monarch Dunes (Challenge) Maureen Wolfe 3 Wood 100 Ninth
Woods Valley Robert Reed 8- iron 115 Third
PGA West (Nicklaus) Fred Capper 3 Hybrid 173 Third
Pico Rivera Andrew Bott 6- iron 149 Third
Tahquitz Creek (Legends) Timothy Cornell 6- iron 153 Ninth
Desert Horizons Bill Zirkle 6- iron 158 Third
Yorba Linda Ray Casciari 8- iron 136 17th
The Links @ Riverlakes Ranch Daniel Frenzel 8- iron 130 Third
PGA West (Norman) Michael Greenblat 3 Hybrid 144 Seventh
PGA West (Norman) Jerry Tanner 9- iron 112 Fourth
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Ronnie B. Dunnam 5- iron 162 17th
Desert Hills, AZ Garry Smith 24 degree 159 Eighth
Westchester Virgil Budhu 7- iron 142 13th
Rancho Vista Walter Benge 7 Wood 158 16th
Antelope Valley Carol Ratliff 8- iron 118 11th
Sunset Hills William Little 5- iron 171 Ninth
Redhawk Chip Davis 8- iron 148 12th
DeBell Raymond Lee 9- iron 118 Sixth
Desert Princess (Cielo) Ian Duke 6- iron 170 Third
Indian Springs Paul Kutler 9- iron 106 14th
Calimesa Jerry Cleland unknown 185 10th
Horse Thief Jerry Grosvenor 5- iron 135 Seventh
Moreno Valley Ranch (Mountain) Jun Young Lee 5- iron 180 Third
San Clemente Dawn Day 7- iron 108 Second
Lost Canyons (Sky) Kyungok Lee 7- iron 105 Second
Hemet Joe Richmond Jr. 6- iron 162 Seventh
Talega Robert Doubleday 7- iron 157 17th
La Purisima Joshua Warthen 8- iron 158 Third
Moreno Valley Ranch (Lake) Miok Tamaki 7- iron 116 Second
Seven Hills Ron Vllez 5 Wood 165 12th
Other Notables:
North Course Anthony S. Riniti Driver 272 Par 4 17th

April 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Alta Vista Richard Edwards 5- iron 164 14th
Alta Vista Rick Nist 22 degree Hybrid 170 17th
Antelope Valley Dave Ansell 7- iron 147 11th
Bear Creek Shawn Nelson Approach Wedge 95 Sixth
Bear Creek Kelly O'Neil Gap Wedge 115 Sixth
Camarillo Springs Art Storjohmn Unknown 145 Eighth
Canyon Lake Brad Schmidt 6- iron 170 17th
Casta del So Don Johnson Pitching Wedge 118 12th
Chaparral Jack Daniels Driver 138 Second
David L. Baker Ron Puente 4- iron 175 Fifth
Desert Horizons Jon Holzgrafe 5 Wood 174 12th
Diamond Bar Mark Dimitruk 8- iron 140 17th
Dos Lagos Luis Rodriguez 8- iron 156 15th
Eastlake John Velguth 6- iron 160 Seventh
El Dorado Park Randy Wold 7 Wood 185 Ninth
Elkins Ranch Jim Kingsley 52 degree wedge 106 16th
Elkins Ranch Brian K Namanny Wedge 109 16th
Fallbrook Lee Taylor Pitching Wedge 103 Ninth
Fallbrook Gary Stark 7- iron 160 12th
Goose Creek Ward Finch 4 Hybrid 200 16th
Goose Creek Alex Garza 8- iron 155 Second
Hemet Tom Tykodi 7- iron 137 17th
Indian Springs Tim Martin 7- iron 162 17th
Lake San Marcos (South) Wilfred "Ray" Wright 56 degree wedge 89 Sixth
Los Serranos Jim Lynch 7- iron 133 17th
Menifee Lakes (Lakes) Jim Downey 4 Hybrid 207 Eighth
Menifee Lakes (Lakes) Kathy Witzel 7 Wood 151 Eighth
Mile Square (Players) Walter Moore 4 Hybrid 165 12th
Moreno Valley Ranch Tina Nagai Pitching Wedge 107 Eighth
North Course Emery J. Bertrand Sr. 7 Wood 114 Eighth
Palm Valley Hal Altman 8- iron 140 Fifth
PGA West (Norman) Daniel Headrick 52 degree wedge 115 Fourth
Recreation Park Vernon Trujillo 8- iron 128 Eighth
Red Hill John Busey Pitching Wedge 133 10th
Rustic Canyon Joel Nishimine 8- iron 166 Fourth
Shadow Hills Charlene Dudman 8- iron 83 unknown
Sherwood Lake Club Danny Rettinger 52 degree wedge 54 15th
Skylinks Jeffrey Reed 4- iron 173 13th
South Hills John Tyre 9- iron 147 17th
Stoneridge Mark Miller 7 Wood 168 Seventh
Sunrise Kathie Hardesty Driver 120 Eighth
Sunrise Solly Lewis 5 Wood 135 15th
Sunrise Bob Sherwood 7- iron 161 Sixth
The Golf Club of California Melissa Camilli 9- iron 117 Seventh
The Lakes @ El Segundo Kristin Discipulo Pitching Wedge 110 Second
Upland Hills Gordon W McNamee 8- iron 130 17th
Vellano John Maruszewski 8- iron 136 Seventh
Western Hills Noel Ann 9- iron 125 Eighth
Woods Valley Charles E. Devers 7- iron 157 Eighth
Other Notables:
Antelope Valley Ron Emery- Double Eagle 3 Wood 235 18th

May 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Admiral Baker (North) Ted Stier 3 Wood 176 Ninth
Braemar Arlene Solomon Driver 163 Seventh
Braemar (East) Ken Goodfried Driver 185 Seventh
Canyon Lake Oscar Rowland 6- iron 161 Eighth
Casta del Sol Cecil Berry 9- iron 118 12th
Chapparel John C. Rodriguez 5 Wood 159 18th
Costa Mesa (Mesa Linda) Robert Stalter 9- iron 119 12th
Costa Mesa (Mesa Linda) William McComas 6- iron 119 12th
David L. Baker Barry Fortlage 4- iron 190 18th
Desert Princess (Lagos) Steven Fitzharris, PGA 8- iron 142 Third
Desert Princess (Lagos) Renee Thompson 8- iron 92 Third
Desert Princess (Lagos) John Sneddon 7- iron 145 Third
Desert Princess (Lagos) Jeff Spinazze 8- iron 121 Third
Eagle Ridge Greg Baumann 9- iron 136 16th
Glen Annie Aaron "Jay" Wright 9- iron 128 Sixth
Glen Annie Aaron "Jay" Wright 8- iron 144 11th
Golf Club at Rancho California Texie June Petchel 7- iron 113 Second
Goose Creek Jerome Gillen 6- iron 165 Second
Hemet Paul Pongpaitoon Pitching Wedge 130 Fourth
Hesperia Skip Evans 9- iron 150 Fifth
Hunter Ranch Myron Vanetsky 8- iron 146 16th
Indian Springs Marchia Abrahamsen 9- iron 88 14th
Kiawah Island (Ocean) Dr. Andrew Suk 26 degree Hybrid 151 Eighth
Lakewood Scott Flasher 8- iron 142 Third
Los Robles Alan Rowland 7 Wood 178 Sixth
Lost Canyons (Sky) Raymond D. Gomez 7- iron 145 17th
Meadow Lakes Callie Williams 8- iron 168 Fourth
Menifee Lakes Hal Borstad 7- iron 125 Fourth
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Leo Onink 7 Utility 160 Fourth
Mission Bay Jeff Landie Sand Wedge 95 Fourth
Monarch Beach Andy Alvarez 9- iron 158 12th
Moreno Valley Ranch (Lake) Kyong Hwan Oh 7- iron 160 Fourth
Moreno Valley Ranch (Lake) Larry Collins 5- iron 150 Fourth
Moreno Valley Ranch (Valley) Michael White 9- iron 143 Second
Mountain Vista (San Gorgonio) Martin E. Honig Hybrid 6 120 17th
Oceanside Tom Bedson Hybrid 4 152 11th
Palm Valley (Challenge) Tom Cory 8- iron 150 Fifth
Palm Valley (Championship) Paul Tritschler 6- iron 138 17th
Rancho Bernardo Inn Marty Cary 4- iron 190 Eighth
Red Hill Greg Severson 8- iron 133 10th
Red Hill Sean Brunske 7- iron 183 15th
Reidy Creek Christopher Butner Pitching Wedge 127 Fifth
San Clemente Municipal Carol Tiberi 9- iron 138 13th
Sand Hallow Joe Charletta Pitching Wedge 158 Eighth
Santa Anita Dvid Holper 8- iron 133 Fourth
Santa Maria Doug Nagy Pitching Wedge 120 13th
Shadow Hills Doug Leatherman 8- iron 128 Third
Shadow Mountain Phil McCoy 8- iron 160 Eighth
ShadowRidge Ray Vanyo 5- iron 178 Fifth
Silver Lakes (North) Jim English 5- iron 201 Eighth
Simi Hills Terry Jones 3 Wood 156 Eighth
Skylinks Brad Davis 8- iron 154 13th
Sterling Hills Patrick Russell 4- iron 202 Third
Sunrise Barry Gowen 9- iron 105 Second
Sunrise Bob Stout 7- iron 128 Second
Sunset Hills Mike Faherty 8- iron 125 12th
Sunset Hills Brian Leonard 8- iron 171 Ninth
Sunset Hills Jeff Gutzwiller Pitching Wedge 136 12th
Sycuan (Willow Glen) Paul Olsen 4- iron 171 Ninth
The Golf Club of California Fallbrook Daniel A. Ganguin 6- iron 138 16th
Tukwet Canyon (Champions) Richard Bennecke 6- iron 139 Second
Vellano Jack Sherman 8- iron 149 11th
Willowbrook Richard A. Golojuch 8- iron 28 Third
Woodland Hills Harvey Welles Hybrid 6 148 15th
Yorba Linda Carol Laughlin 7- Wood 122 Seventh
Other Notables:
Brookside (#2) at Pasadena City Am David Wagner Driver 271 14th

June 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Anaheim Hills Conrad De la Cruz 8- iron 139 Eighth
Annandale Keith Morris 7- iron 165 Fifth
Annandale Michael O'Connor Pitching Wedge 130 15th
Bear Creek Dave Tackman 8- iron 156 16th
Bella Colina (Royal Lytham) PJ Kiley 6- iron 172 Ninth
Brookside (Koiner) Bert Willis 6- iron 166 17th
Campestre Mexicali Ramon Martin Del Campo 5 Wood 207 Sixth
Chevy Chase Timothy Milbrodt 7 Wood 183 Eighth
Chevy Chase Timothy Milbrodt 9- iron 105 15th
Chevy Chase Tom Sullivan 6- iron 163 Third
China Lake Michael Heseman 7- iron 158 Eighth
Dominquez John Remigio Pitching Wedge 115 Seventh
Eaton Canyon Janice Moreland Driver 125 Eighth
Emerald Isle Cynthia Carter 5 Wood 116 12th
Empire Lakes Robert H. Crawford 3 Metal 170 Seventh
Hillcrest David Soleymani 7 Wood 173 Second
Indian Canyons (South) Mary Lawrence 9- iron 74 11th
Indian Palms (Indian) Dennis Bethel 5 Wood 171 Second
Industry Hills ( Babe) Shannon Peacock 6- iron 164 17th
La Purisima Mark T. Jones 8- iron 135 Third
Laguna Woods Paul Wargo Hybrid 4 161 Second
Laguna Woods (Course 2) John Stevens 6- iron 125 Eighth
Los Robles Greens Gabe H. Halcovich 8- iron 153 Eighth
Lost Canyons (Sky) John Westfall 5 Wood 170 Seventh
Menifee Lakes Lee Douglas 3- iron 201 13th
Menifee Lakes Walter Hamilton Hybrid 3 150 Third
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Dan Darling 6- iron 157 Seventh
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Ed Rosland Rescue 160 Seventh
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Sandra Meng 8- iron 114 Seventh
Miramar Memorial Tracy Daly 8- iron 120 Fifth
Mission Viejo Dennis Brown Hybrid 4 195 13th
Monterey (West) Bill Detweiler 6- iron 135 Fourth
Morgan Run (North) Gene Ingrao 9- iron 110 Fifth
Mountain Vista (San Gorgonio) Ernie Levy 7- iron 125 Third
Mt. Woodson Jerome Gobby Gap Wedge 110 16th
Mt. Woodson Michael J. Sweet 9- iron 125 11th
North Ranch (Lakes) Jack Orue 6- iron 185 Eighth
North Ranch (Oaks) Russ Harrison 6- iron 150 Eighth
North Ranch (Oaks) Vesko Jovicic 5- iron 168 Eighth
Olivas Links Stephen Morgan Hybrid 6 149 17th
Palm Valley (Challenge) Lanny Thacaker 7- iron 153 Fifth
Palm Valley (Championship) Bob Pollack 6- iron 153 17th
PGA West ( Stadium) Ron Pedzinski Hybrid 4 170 Fourth
PGA West (Norman) Sheila Fisher 5- iron 120 17th
Porter Valley Donald Barberie II 6- iron 197 Eighth
Primm Vlley (Lakes) Jeff Fekety Pitching Wedge 115 17th
Primm Vlley (Lakes) Oscar H. Gutierrez 5- iron 168 Ninth
Rancho Bernardo Ken C Norton Pitching Wedge 126 11th
Robinson Ranch (Mountain) Kotohito Furutani 4- iron 189 14th
Rustic Canyon David Trax Gap Wedge 106 Eighth
SeaCliff Tad Yasuoka Hybrid 3 209 13th
Seven Hills Bill McCulley Hybrid 4 162 12th
Shadow Hills Steve Young Pitching Wedge 133 Third
ShadowRidge Ray Vanyo 5- iron 178 Fourth
Spanish Bay Dennis Barnes 5- iron 158 Eighth
Steele Canyon (Ranch) Scott Dupree Rescue 4 200 Eighth
Sunrise Al Lewis 5- iron 145 Sixth
Sunrise Chris Adams Approach Wedge 116 Eighth
Sunset Hills Andrew Jacobson 9- iron 162 Ninth
Sunset Hills Jeff Gutzwiller 8- iron 136 12th
The Alisal (River) Andy Rodriguez 9- iron 135 17th
The Alisal (River) Jerry Ewing 7 Wood 150 Ninth
The Vineyard @ Escondido Gary Lomayesva Pitching Wedge 118 Sixth
Torrey Pines (South) Lutz Antoni 7- iron 156 Third
Tukwet Canyon Richard Bennecke 7- iron 141 12th
Whittier Narrows Jimmy Powers 6- iron 166 14th
Woodhaven Jerry Lidyard 7 Wood 141 12th
Woodland Hills Stan Haptor 7- iron 159 Second
Yorba Linda Joe Wetton Hybrid 5 156 13th
Yucaipa Valley Tim Carlisle 5- iron 165 13th
Other Notables:
Empire Lakes- double eagle Michael Hernandez Driver and 3 Wood 557 18th

July 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Aliso Viejo Lawrence Van Pelt 5- iron 159 Fifth
Alondra Park Daniel Braley 6- iron 179 Eighth
Alondra Park Chet Stewart 8- iron 138 Fourth
Antelope Valley Pat Studdert Sr. 8- iron 147 11th
Bear Creek Steve Marshalek Pitching Wedge 116 Sixth
Bear Mountain Albert Campbell 6- iron 144 Seventh
Bel-Air Scott Anderholt 6- iron 152 Third
Bernardo Heights Colin Haggerty 7- iron 154 Third
Blacklake (Lakes) Mike Keeling 6- iron 158 Eighth
Bonita Carl Bangerter 3- iron 180 11th
Camarillo Springs Paul Wilt 5 Hybrid 145 Eighth
Costa Mesa (Mesa Linda) David Burch Driver 148 10th
Costa Mesa (Mesa Linda) William Cloud Pitching Wedge 97 12th
Costa Mesa (Mesa Linda) Earl U. Biven 8- iron 128 Sixth
David L. Baker Bill Vanettes 7- iron 135 Third
Eagle Crest Sally Uris 7- iron 109 Fifth
Eagle Crest Dennis Carunchio 8- iron 130 11th
Eagle Glen Joe Randle 9- iron 130 17th
El Dorado Park Kevin Sverduk 5- iron 168 17th
El Rancho Verde Frank Dicken 6- iron 162 Ninth
Green River Mark Hammersly 5- iron 167 13th
Griffiths Park (Wilson) Stephen Gomez 4- iron 201 11th
Hemet Ronald Leatherman 7- iron 145 14th
Horse Theif John Johnson 4 Wood 155 14th
Indian Springs Bill Rodgers Pitching Wedge 110 14th
Indian Wells (Cove) Bill Simons 7- iron 152 17th
Jurupa Hills Dalynn Clevenger 5 Wood 121 14th
Laguna Woods (Course 2) Ronnie M. Whitley 6- iron 140 Eighth
Lake San Marcos (South) Richard Konn Pitching Wedge 119 Eighth
Lomas Sante Fe Executive Mike Whisler Pitching Wedge 110 Eighth
Los Canyons (Shadow) Tim Self 6- iron 168 11th
Marbella Steven Kuhn 7- iron 150 Seventh
Mauni Lani (South) Steve Severn Driver 210 Seventh
Meadow Lake Doug Alter Hybrid 5 160 Fourth
Menifee Lakes Paul Hironimus 5- iron 132 Third
Menifee Lakes Richard Paquet 6- iron 154 Seventh
Mission Trails Garrett Happ 5- iron 167 Ninth
Monarch Dunes Charles Williams 6- iron 151 Eighth
Mountain Meadows Raymund Rivera 5- iron 179 Sixth
MountainGate (Lake) George Siegel Hybrid 6 135 Third
North Ranch (Oaks) Tom Conway 4- iron 181 Eighth
North Ranch (Oaks) Keefe Marrs 5- iron 184 Eighth
North Ranch (Valley) Rocky Mills Rescue 3 165 Third
Ojai Valley Inn David G. Trudeau Pitching Wedge 97 Third
Old Ranch Rick Wynne Hybrid 2 199 15th
Palaccio Mike Senkier 8- iron 158 Third
Palm Desert Resort Kathleen J. Olson 9 Wood 135 18th
Paradise Knolls Tim Miller 5- iron 187 Seventh
PGA West (Stadium) Joe De Soto 4- iron 187 Sixth
Porter Valley Bob Kagy 7- iron 135 16th
Rancho Bernardo Nancy Lindsay 11 Wood 116 12th
River Island Rusty Bryant 8- iron 146 Ninth
Riverlakes Ranch Charles J. Gabriel 9- iron 131 Third
RiverRidge (Victoria Lakes) A. B. Clarke 6- iron 158 11th
Salt Creek Mike Morrow Pitching Wedge 140 Third
San Juan Hills Sam Mercer Lob Wedge 105 14th
Santa Barbara Municipal Mikki Andina 9 Wood 83 13th
Santa Barbara Municipal Bill Cushman 9- iron 135 Second
Saticoy Bill Herrera Hybrid 4 144 10th
Sea N Air Kenneth Adam 7- iron 155 Fifth
SeaCliffs David Melin Hybrid 3 210 13th
Seven Hills Jon P. Yarmolovich 6- iron 165 12th
Seven Hills John Scott 7- iron 155 16th
Strawberry Farms Ryan Voois 8- iron 80 11th
Sunrise Dave Parsons 7- iron 132 17th
Sunset Hills Harry Verboon Hybrid 28 degree 135 12th
Talega Barry Mulkay 8- iron 153 17th
The Alisal (River Course) Edward Arnold Sand Wedge 95 17th
The Championship @ UNM Albuquerque Joseph Aragon Pitching Wedge 150 11th
The Retreat Ira Schumer Pitching Wedge 129 15th
Tiburon, Nebraska Harry Anderson 6- iron 152 Second
Tijeras Creek Paul Fuzzard 8- iron 152 Fifth
Timber Banks, New York Sabrina Williams 7- iron 131 Eighth
Torrey Pines (North) John Lenz Sand Wedge 113 Third
Toscana A. J. Ciontea Pitching Wedge 123 12th
Tukwet (Legends) Jerry Wilson 7- iron 175 12th
Twin Oaks Robert G. Thatcher 5- iron 172 17th
Via Verde Bert Becker 6- iron 166 Ninth
Vista Valencia Myron Hyman 5- iron 150 Sixth
Westchester Michael Strong 7- iron 150 14th
Wycombe Heights, England UK Ellis Messian Pitching Wedge 130 Eighth
Other Notables:
Rustic Canyon Par 4 Mark Porter Driver 308 Third

August 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Antelope Valley Jason Larimore 9- iron 161 Fifth
Avila Beach Tom Donnelly 6- iron 144 Eighth
Bear Creek Mike Perdue Pitching Wedge 116 Sixth
Bear Creek Larry Crabtree 5- iron 156 16th
Bear Creek Russ Olson 8- iron 156 16th
Bear Mountain Sherry Allen Pitching Wedge 55 Eighth
Black Lake Denise O'Donaughy 8- iron 124 Eighth
Bolado Park Terry Parker 9- iron 118 Second
Camarillo Springs Carlos P. Gorospe 5 Wood 161 Sixth
Castle Creek Wayne Harber 5- iron 140 Eighth
China Lake Maurice Stantial 21 Degree Hybrid 220 11th
Costa Mesa (Mesa Linda) Jack K. Tarney III 4 Hbrid 194 17th
Cross Creek Constantine "Tito" Costakes 9- iron 113 17th
Desert Princes (Cielo) Bill Bender 8- iron 142 Seventh
Eagle Glen Jerry Adams 8- iron 142 17th
Fairbanks Ranch (Ocean) Scott Stevens 7- iron 173 Eighth
Half Moon Bay (Ocean) Mike Lathrope 9- iron 129 17th
Hemet John M. Mushallo 9- iron 110 Fourth
Indian Wells Resort Laurie Patton Driver 160 Sixth
La Purisima Dave Onken 5- iron 175 Ninth
Lake Forest Paul Litner Wedge 103 Second
Lomas Sante Fe Roger Stanco 8- iron 150 Eighth
Los Robles Greens Karl Weingartner 5- iron 145 16th
Los Verdes Steve K. Tomota 8- iron 139 12th
Meadow Lake Michael Keller Hybrid 4 162 Seventh
Meadow Lake Larry W. Arnholt 6- iron 143 16th
Menifee Lakes (Lakes) Phil Fitzgerald 8- iron 133 17th
Moreno Valley Ranch (Valley) Carlos Rodriguez Pitching Wedge 126 Eighth
Morongo@ Tukwet Canyon Mark Sharp 7- iron 175 17th
Mountain Meadows Ramon Ang Hybrid 3 185 Sixth
North Ranch (Oaks) Mike DiGaetano 7- iron 165 Eighth
Northwoods , South Carolina Jim Shepard 9- iron 159 Fourth
Oak Creek Roger Cervantes 7- iron 163 12th
Oceanside John Will 5 Wood 152 11th
Old Ranch Dennis Elgin Pitching Wedge 131 11th
Olivas Links Nikki Mitchell 7- iron 115 Seventh
PGA West (Greg Norman) Han Park 4- iron 184 13th
PGA West (Stadium) Robert Middlemore 4- iron 204 13th
Rancho Bernardo Jay Finger 7- iron 142 12th
Rancho Bernardo Ron Manzoni 7- iron 157 Fourth
Rancho San Marcos Dennis Shaughnessy 7- iron 149 14th
Rancho Sierra Herman Rodriguez Pitching Wedge 109 Fourth
Recreation Park Eric Lishka 8- iron 135 12th
Red Hill Mike Smits Driver 212 Sixth
San Clemente Bruce Lewis 8- iron 150 Second
San Clemente Alan Woodson 8- iron 165 Ninth
San Luis Rey Downs Terry Parker 7- iron 145 Eighth
Santa Rosa Max David Trinidad 7- iron 167 Third
Scholl Canyon Terry Parker 9- iron 127 16th
Sherwood Lake Ty Metcalfe 56 degree wedge 78 10th
Spring Valley Lake Chet Lore 7- iron 163 18th
Strawberry Farms Mark Browning 8- iron 131 15th
Sunset Hills Rick Sitek 6- iron 165 Ninth
Sycuan (Pine Glen) Earl Restine III 9- iron 145 14th
Sycuan (Willow Glen) Lisa DeBel Driver 134 12th
The Crosby Gary Antone 4- iron 220 13th
The Golf Club at Rancho California Tim McGurk 6- iron 167 Sixth
Tierra Del Sol Ronald C. Lopez 5 Wood 179 Third
Tijuana Andres Lujan 5- iron 187 Sixth
Torrey Pines (North) Ray Mahr 13 Wood 165 Sixth
Tralee, Ireland Jason Eynon 8- iron 196 Third
Vineyard of Escondido Nick Abrenica 9- iron 85 Third
Western Hills Manny Hernandez 8- iron 160 Eighth
Woods Valley Vic Reed 9- iron 131 Eighth
Woods Valley Bob Dickerson 7 Metal 171 16th
Woods Valley Robert Krasuski Pitching Wedge 135 Third
Yorba Linda John Wattenbarger 6- iron 175 Seventh
Other Notables:
Casta Del Sol Jerry Mondene Driver 242- Par 4 10th

September 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Ashwood Ron Anthony Driver 192 Third
Bear Creek David Wooding 5- iron 169 12th
Black Gold Eric D. Ford 4 Hybrid 195 10th
Camarillo Springs Lou Spasiano Driver 186 11th
Carmel Highlands Golf Resort Darrell "Wiley" Graves 8- iron 115 16th
Carmel Mountain Ranch Peter Franklin 9- iron 128 11th
Catalina Island Steven Jordan 6- iron 161 Ninth
Coronado Clifford Bee 7- iron 136 Fifth
Coronado Alan Heim 5 Wood 181 Ninth
Coyote Moon, Truckee Kurt Weingartner 23 degree Hybrid 127 Eighth
David L. Baker Samin Bhagat 5- iron 130 12th
David L. Baker Milo Carter 9- iron 130 12th
Eagle Glen John Roeth 5- iron 166 17th
Eastlake Thomas Orlowski 3 Hybrid 172 Fourth
Eisenhower (Ike) Greg Franklin 5- iron 193 Fifth
Emerald Isle William Baker 9- iron 127 Ninth
Fallbrook Andy Pelayo Pitching Wedge 97 Ninth
Friendly Hills Nick Donovan 4 Hybrid 173 Eighth
Goose Creek Barry Fink 5- iron 162 11th
Goose Creek Alex Garza 8- iron 148 Second
Goose Creek Fred Kephart 5- iron 177 11th
Hemet Doug Keup 6- iron 160 14th
Los Coyotes (Valley) Jay Stevens 9 Metal 170 Fifth
Marbella Ted Clark 8- iron 142 Seventh
Monarch Dunes William Kennedy Gap Wedge 115 Third
Morongo Golf Club at Tukwet Canyon Cory Seitz 8- iron 134 17th
Morongo Golf Club at Tukwet Canyon Dave Robson 6- iron 159 Eighth
Muroc Lake Tom Kenngott 6- iron 170 12th
North Ranch Gene Hovanec 7- iron 145 Second
North Ranch (Oaks) Russell John 6- iron 188 Fourth
Old Ranch Tim Rand 5- iron 172 Fifth
Old Ranch Vito Lanuti 6- iron 153 11th
Pala Mesa Helmut Berchtold Pitching Wedge 143 16th
Palm Valley Al Kerber 9- iron 123 11th
Rancho Bernardo Inn Alec Spencer 5- iron 168 11th
Recreation Park Eddie Ramirez 8- iron 153 16th
Recreation Park Michael Gitomer 9- iron 129 12th
Recreation Park Christopher Rush 9- iron 137 12th
Rustic Canyon Celia Sacks 9- iron 118 Sixth
Santa Barbara David L. Diaz 6- iron 175 Eighth
Seacliff A.J. Sexton 6- iron 184 Third
Seacliff Dan Lloyd #3 Rescue 209 13th
Sherwood Jim Doane 8- iron 147 Third
Sterling Hills Rajiv Thanaratnam 6- iron 163 Third
Sunset Hills Paticia Ames 7 Wood 134 Ninth
The Golf Club at La Quinta Lary Walendy 9- iron 113 11th
The Golf Club at Terra Lago Daniel Auzenne Gap Wedge 120 Fourth
The Golf Club at Terra Lago Jerry D. Manrique Pitching Wedge 109 Seventh
The Lakes Myoungjun Yun Approach wedge 103 Seventh
The Links at River Lakes David Stevenson 3 Hybrid 160 Fifth
The River Course at the Alisal David Hastings 6- iron 94 17th
The Seabee Golf Course John Dudik 8- iron 152 17th
Torrey Pines (North) Michael Davies 5- iron 170 Sixth
Valley Club Michael DiGregorio Pitching Wedge 150 Third
Willowbrook Helen Beede Pitching Wedge 91 Third
Willowick Norb Hundelt 5- iron 155 Fourth
Woods Valley Norman Waters, III 8- iron 137 13th
Other Notables:
Tustin Ranch Scott Blaska Driver (Par 4) 296 Fifth

October 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Admiral Baker (South) Jim Kimura 5 Wood 170 Eighth
Altadena Bob Harrison 6- iron 167 Second
Anaheim Hills Hay Huoch Pitching Wedge 134 16th
Antelope Valley Stephen R. Drake 9- iron 155 Fifth
Arroyo Trabuco Eric Reinholtz 6- iron 160 11th
Arroyo Trabuco Matthew Gwartz 7 Wood 210 Fourth
Arroyo Trabuco Rose Feeney 32 Degree 127 13th
Arroyo Trabuco Martin Slegl 5 Hybrid 165 11th
Arroyo Trabuco Matthew J. Boyer Pitching Wedge 176 Eighth
California Golf & Arts James Hewett 6- iron 164 Seventh
Casta del Sol Mike Kellison 6- iron 174 Eighth
Chester Washington Harry Tsukamoto Driver 187 13th
Coronado Robert Younger 8- iron 153 Ninth
Desert Princess (Cielo) Dan Bachman 9- iron 146 Third
Desert Princess (Lago) Mark Brown 52 degree wedge 126 Third
El Niguel Wade Wilson 5- iron 185 Fifth
Hemet Darrick Parris 4- iron 171 17th
Hemet Earl Levoss 7- iron 138 14th
Hemet Phil Washum 9- iron 113 Fourth
Lost Canyons (Shadow) Daryl Favale 5- iron 185 Fourth
Lost Canyons (Shadow) Bo Peterson 9- iron 137 11th
MountainGate ( Lake) Joel Berger 5- iron 155 Third
MountainGate ( South) Rick Peltz 19 degree Hybid 190 Seventh
Muroc Lake Bret Gleason 9- iron 146 17th
North Ranch ( Lakes) John Katch Driver 200 Eighth
North Ranch (Oaks) Cary Jones 6- iron 150 Eighth
North Ranch (Valley) Tim Geckle 7 Wood 160 Third
Ojai Valley David Baram 5- iron 196 16th
Ojai Valley Chris Denove Gap Wedge 123 Eighth
Olivas Links Richard Craig 7- iron 148 17th
PGA Greg Norman Vickie Menkemeller 7- iron 98 Seventh
PGA Greg Norman John Nichols 5- iron 180 17th
PGA Greg Norman Tony Buckman 5 Rescue 145 Seventh
Primm Valley (Desert) Sam Ito 6 Hybrid 150 15th
Recreation Park Charlie Heckrotte 7- iron 140 Fifth
Red Hill David Miller Utility Wood 187 15th
Redlands Ken Koestler 7- iron 185 Fifth
Riverlakes Richard C. Espinoza 9- iron 148 13th
Riverwalk (Presidio) Richard Ohama 7- iron 136 Eighth
Robinson Ranch Harry L. Stare 7- iron 138 12th
Robinson Ranch (Valley) Larry Atlas 7- iron 176 Third
Rustic Canyon Sri Mummaneni 7- iron 160 Sixth
Sandpiper John Armstrong 3- iron 205 Fourth
Shadowridge Jim Howe 7- iron 152 15th
Sierra Lakes Greg Mudd 6- iron 162 Fourth
Silver Lakes (East) Spencer Thompson 9- iron 140 Fourth
Silver Lakes (East) Ron Bormann 5 Wood 142 Fourth
Sun Lakes Executive Phil Jackson 8- iron 119 Eighth
Sunset Hills Tom Garrity 8- iron 135 12th
Sunset Hills Richard Anderson Driver 165 Fifth
The Crosby Joe Gaudio 3- iron 162 Eighth
The Golf Club of California James Lowden 8- iron 137 Fifth
The Vineyard at Escondido David Leib 8- iron 146 Sixth
Upland Hills Steven W. Brown 6- iron 160 15th
Vellano Eric Glade Pitching Wedge 129 Seventh
Vineyard at Escondido Cory Barker Gap Wedge 134 Sixth
Westchester Zach Rodriquez 4 Hybrid 141 Eighth
Other Notables:
Muroc Lake Mike Strickler Driver 419 13th

November 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Arroyo Trabuco Rob Halvaks 5- iron 155 11th
Arroyo Trabuco Deanna Bryan 6- iron 129 13th
Azusa Greens David Holzinger 9- iron 124 13th
Bermuda Dunes (Classic) Leon Webrand Hybrid 135 12th
Candlewood Jeff Jarvis Pitching Wedge 120 Eighth
Casta del Sol Troy Payne 6- iron 163 Second
Champions at the Retreat Kevin Haney Sand Wedge 112 14th
Coronado Rex M. Shepherd 7 Wood 136 Fifth
Elkins Ranch Bob Castonguay Pitching Wedge 115 16th
Hemet Helen Johnson 7 Wood 113 14th
Hesperia Scotty Brown 7- iron 169 Seventh
Industry Hills (Ike) Suzanne Kanaly Pitching Wedge 97 16th
Lake San Marcos Michael Willis 9- iron 140 13th
Loreto Baja Roy E. Place 8- iron 140 14th
Los Serranos ( North) Hal Hanson 7- iron 157 Sixth
Los Serranos ( North) Ryan Boyker 3 Wood 288 12th
Marshallia Ranch Odis Walton 5- iron 174 Seventh
Menifee Lakes Brandon Romero 9- iron 148 Fourth
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Ryan O'Connor 6- iron 179 17th
Moreno Valley Ranch (Lake) Michael Stiles 9- iron 110 Second
Morgan Run (South) James Coleman 5 Hybrid 152 Ninth
Mountain Meadows John Mayo 7- iron 159 17th
Oak Valley Pam Bradish 6- iron 135 14th
Olivas Links Yutaka Sugiyama 7- iron 141 13th
Olivas Links John Hannon 6- iron 168 Eighth
Palm Desert Resort Ellie Dowd 7- iron 94 Sixth
Palm Valley (Champions) Hipolito Magana 9- iron 151 17th
PGA West (Norman Course) Tommy Martin Pitching Wedge 111 Fourth
Primm Valley (Lakes) Jim Magnabosco 7- iron 124 17th
Rancho San Marcos Ric Jackson 8- iron 139 13th
River Course at the Alisal David Aranowitz 9- iron 98 17th
Riverwalk (Mission) Stephen Matthews 6- iron 150 Seventh
Robinson Ranch (Valley) Rusty Swisher 25 degree 165 Third
Salt Creek Rudy Amaral 8- iron 144 17th
Sunset Hills Harry Verboon Hybrid 28 degree 135 12th
Sunset Hills Ron Fernandez 9- iron 135 12th
Sycamore Canyon Wesley E. Sodergren 8- iron 106 Eighth
Tahquitz Creek Glen Perry 5- iron 152 Third
Torrey Pines (South) Brian Cincotta 5 Hybrid 175 16th
Tustin Ranch Mike Miura 3 Wood 185 Sixth
Twin Oaks Ken Zemanek 5- iron 173 Third
Western Hills Angela Oh 9 Wood 131 Sixth
Willowick Robert Amaro 3- iron 180 Seventh
Yucaipa David Mullen 9- iron 134 13th

December 2011

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Arroyo Trabuco Leo Depoian 4 Hybrid 150 11th
Arroyo Trabuco Frank Govern 5- iron 152 13th
Avondale Ken Hansen 6- iron 172 13th
Bear Creek Al Mutz 9- iron 114 Sixth
Blythe Deb Hutchinson 11 Wood 127 14th
Blythe Rachel Sehn 7 Wood 130 Eighth
Brookside #2 Richard Jackman 9- iron 136 15th
Brookside #2 Rod Henley 7- iron 175 12th
Candlewood Dr. John Griffin 6- iron 170 Eighth
Candlewood Gary Guejsman 7- iron 144 10th
Casta del Sol W. David McKittrick 7 Wood 114 12th
Castle Creek Edwin Harbour 7- iron 137 Eighth
Colton Victor Greene 6- iron 146 Fifth
Desert Princess (Cielo) Bob Murphy 5 Hybrid 120 Third
Desert Princess (Lagos) Jim Miller 7- iron 151 Eighth
Eagle Glen George Estevez 8- iron 137 17th
Elkins Ranch Bob Castonguay Pitching Wedge 115 16th
Encinitas Ranch Jim Hopson 6- iron 169 12th
Golf Club at Terra Lago (North) Jerrry Manrique 6- iron 153 15th
Golf Club at Terra Lago (South) Michael Ledbetter 7- iron 123 Fourth
Lakeside Brent Brockermeyer 5- iron 192 Third
Marshallia Ranch James H. McClain, Jr. 7 Wood 174 Seventh
Mauna Kea Barry J. Forman 3-Metal 171 15th
Meadowlark Gary D. Gosselin 4 Hybrid 165 13th
Menifee Lakes (Lakes) Bob Traub 4 Hybrid 205 Eighth
Monarch Beach Bob Milner 4 Hybrid 183 Fifth
Monterey (South) Greg Rund 6- iron 166 Fifth
Moreno Valley Ranch Albie Solis 7- iron 156 Seventh
Newport Beach Phil Smoot 4 Hybrid 128 Fourth
Newport Beach Benny Lujan 6- iron 143 Fourth
Newport Beach Harry Esayian 4- iron 170 13th
North Ranch Tommy Weaver 4- iron 188 Third
Oak Tree Ken Imhoof 5 Wood 159 Second
Palm Royale Susan Smith-Fenchel 8- iron 80 Third
Porter Valley Dian Walden 7- iron 113 Third
Rustic Canyon Jay P. Lechner 4- iron 210 Sixth
Rustic Canyon Steve Saxon 9- iron 117 Eighth
Salt Creek Thelma D. Kurashima Pitching Wedge 76 Third
Santa Maria Mike Portman 3 Hybrid 216 Seventh
Simi Hills Michael Glenn Moore 4- iron 178 17th
Sterling Hills Patrick Russell 9- iron 145 11th
Sterling Hills Ronald E. Nagel 7- iron 148 15th
Sunrise Chas Snyder 7- iron 125 15th
Sycamore Canyon Martin Baguio 3- iron 189 Eighth
The CC of Rancho Bernardo Wally Schneider 5- iron 147 Fourth
The Golf Club at La Quinta John Shaver 6- iron 140 Sixth
The Legends Angel Figueroa 3 Hybrid 144 12th
The Links at Terranea Noah Henderson 8- iron 152 Seventh
The River Course at the Alisal William C. Klein 5- iron 131 Ninth
Tierra Rejada Robert Burns Pitching Wedge 135 14th
Torrey Pines (North) Brad Nemeth Pitching Wedge 117 Third
Torrey Pines (South) Brian Cincotta 5 Hybrid 178 16th
Torrey Pines (South) Robert J. Hye 6- iron 144 Third
Toscana (South) Mel Rowan 6 Hybrid 165 17th
Vellano Paul Boudreau 8- iron 142 11th
Welk Resort Antoinette Addona 4- iron 92 Third
Western Hills Noel Ann 7- iron 160 Sixth
Wood Ranch Steven Peltz Pitching Wedge 132 Seventh