2010 Hole-in-Ones

January/February 2010

Course Name Club Distance/Hole
Admiral Baker Jesus N. Tandoc 5-hybrid 170-yard 3rd
Arrowhead Bud Canady 3-wood 196-yard 12th
Arroyo Trabuco Mike Sisk 5-iron 211-yard 4th
Thomas Hunn 5-wood 152-yard 11th 
Ashwood Joffreee C. Collo 17-degree hybrid 156-yard 6th
Dennis Deitz driver 200-yard 6th
Barona Creek Bob Woodin 6-iron 160-yard 7th
Bear Creek Charley Black wedge 116-yard 6th
Craig Johnson wedge 116-yard 6th
Bel-Air Bob Leff 4-iron 174-yard 16th
Bermuda Dunes Chuck Iten 6-iron 142-yard 7th
157-yard 8th
Dr. Pat Collins 9-wood 135-yard 12th
Sharon Morrison 9-wood 135-yard 8th
Birch Hills John Bonham 8-iron 136-yard 3rd
Buena Vista John Komes 8-iron 129-yard 17th
Canyon Lake William Iverson 9-iron 123-yard 15th
Chaparral Bill Whelton 3-hybrid 145-yard 2nd
Crossings at Carlsbad Glen Fisher 8-iron 113-yard 9th
Cypress Ridge Andy Cordova 9-iron 129-yard 4th
Date Palm Wilson R. “Bill” Edwards, Jr. 7-iron 128-yard 4th
Desert Falls Warner Benjamin 4-wood 175-yard 3rd
Desert Horizons Marc Staniloff Unk 174-yard 12th
Steve Thomas 4-iron 157-yard 9th
Bill Zirkle 6-iron 152-yard 12th
Desert Princess Leisa Lukes-Jackson 6-iron 120-yard 3rd (Cielo)
Lowell Bauman 9-iron 143-yard fifth (Vista)
John Macintosh 6-iron 151-yard 8th (Lagos)
Desert Winds Guadalupe Felan 7-wood 185-yard 15th
Diamond Valley Steven Stegielvik pitching wedge 112-yard 13th
Eagle Crest Daniel Slemmons 7-iron 139-yard 17th
East Valley Michael Murphy pitching wedge 112-yard 4th
El Caballero Gordon Fingerman 7-iron 152-yard 16th
El Dorado John Yeakel 25-degree hybrid 155-yard 3rd
El Rancho Verde Dennis Murakami 6-iron 155-yard 9th
Fallbrook Richard Wotipka pitching wedge 103-yard 9th
General Old Charles Horton 7-iron 155-yard 14th
Golf Club of La Quinta John Shaver 6-iron 145-yard 6th
Green Tree Rick Burgess 8-iron 146-yard 14th
Indian Canyons Stevan Sullivan 5-iron 187-yard 4th
Marvin M. Stern 3-wood 151-yard 16th
Betty Claire Davids 5-wood 120-yard 4th
Indian Hills Jesse Zuniga 7-iron 163-yard 11th
Indian Palms Bob Formella 7-wood 190-yard 8th (Mountain)
Kauai Lagoons Ernie Williams 8-iron 141-yard 13th
Knollwood Jim Holder 7-iron 150-yard 8th
La Purisima Robert Pastor 7-wood 210-yard 9th
Peter Evans 5-wood 175-yard 9th
Landmark at Hemet Robert Prescott 7-wood 155-yard 7th
Ward North 7-iron 138-yard 14th
Dorothy Gall 7-wood 120-yard 4th
Charles Horton 7-iron 155-yard 14th
Bill Hissam 8-iron 125-yard 4th
Los Serranos Robert L. Smith 5-iron 160-yard 2nd (North)
John Ferron 7-wood 173-yard 2nd (North)
Los Verdes Marilyn Limbach 4-hybrid 115-yard 3rd
Lost Canyons Peter Lanfer 8-iron 160-yard 17th
Marine Memorial Carlos E. Veintimilla, Sr. 7-iron 148-yard 4th
Meadowlark Randy Budihas 3-iron 187-yard 7th
Menifee Lakes Kay Owens 7-wood 114-yard 7th
Shirley A. Dowdle 7-iron 101-yard 17th
Mission Trails Thomas Higgins 6-hybrid 165-yard 3rd
Moreno Valley Ranch Barbara Dorsey 7-iron 96-yard seventh (Mountain)
Tim Burns pitching wedge 113-yard 8th
Linda Emmerson 7-iron 116-yard 2nd
William Hanson pitching wedge 104-yard 8th (Valley)
MountainGate Matthew Borlenghi 5-rescue 200-yard 8th
Newport Beach John Murray 5-iron 150-yard 13th
Chuck Unsworth 5-iron 178-yard 8th
North Course Emery Bertrand 5-wood 119-yard 8th
North Ranch Tim Milaney 4-irontd> 210-yard 4th
Steve Louie 9-iron 145-yard 8th
Old Ranch Katsuo Yoshimoto 3-wood 199-yard 15th
Olivas Links Roger Omae 7-iron 165-yard 8th
Palm Desert Resort Ron Polojil 3-wood 186-yard 16th
Joe Cluff 7-iron 179-yard 16th
Palm Valley Pete Donovan 9-iron 138-yard 17th
Harry Andersen 8-iron 147-yard 12th
Bud Slobodian 8-iron 134-yard 12th
Dan Giroux 6-iron 134-yard 12th
Al Slocum 7-iron 134-yard 12th
Lanny Thacker 8-iron 129-yard 5th
PGA West Ron Hartel 9-wood 165-yard 11th
Carole Alter 7-iron 98-yard 3rd (Nicklaus Private)
Don Foley 8-iron 121-yard 17th (Palmer Private)
Franceen Park-Lederman 7-iron 108-yard 3rd
Richard Zawadzki 7-iron 130-yard 3rd (Nicklaus Private)
Albie Pearson 6-iron 151-yard 3rd (Weiskopf Private)
Louis Jordan 8-iron 135-yard 8th (Nicklaus Tournament)
Michael Servais
6-iron 167-yard 13th
Doryan LeBaron 9-iron 146-yard 17th (Stadium)
Linda Archibald 13-wood 102-yard 17th (Norman)
Rancho Bernardo Janice Doroba 3-wood 130-yard 8th
Jack Heilbron 3-wood 190-yard 8th
Rancho Vista Eric Halualani 7-iron 150-yard 4th
Rio Hondo Donald Mouton gap wedge 117-yard 17th
Robinson Ranch Andrew Ok 8-iron 147-yard 12th
Royal Vista John Greenwood 6-iron 147-yard 14th
Rustic Canyon William Beinitz 7-iron 133-yard 6th
Salt Creek Greg Rylaarsdam 6-iron 181-yard 7th
San Dimas Debbie Bitterolf 9-wood 120-yard 16th
Santa Barbara John Devito 6-iron 175-yard 16th
Santaluz Eileen Benjamin 6-rescue
7-iron
111-yard 14th
Saticoy Billy Karrh 9-iron 140-yard 10th
Sea n' Air Mary Jo Whritner 4-hybrid 135-yard 5th
Seven Hills William A. Welty 3-hybrid 155-yard 16th
Mae LeBlanc driver 144-yard 16th
Shadow Hills Neil Oman 7-iron 151-yard 8th
Shadow Mountain Brian Heublein 7-iron 138-yard 4th
Sierra Lakes Dennis Halloway 28-degree 150-yard 13th
Silverlakes Michael Hawley 7-iron 135-yard 4th
Shadow Hills Neil Oman 7-iron 151-yard 8th
Shadow Mountain Brian Heublein 7-iron 138-yard 4th
Skylinks Butch Miali 9-iron 138-yard 16th
South Hills Isabel Pampakian 6-iron 121-yard 3rd
Michael Marrone Unk 150-yard 10th
Sterling Hills Robin Anderson 6-iron 153-yard 8th
Suncrest Norm Grove 5-iron 150-yard 8th
Jim Thompson 6-iron 118-yard 6th
Sunrise Sue Hooson 6-iron 123-yard 15th
Al Kostellecky 9-iron 116-yard 8th
Bob Hoosen 8-iron
6-iron
145-yard 17th
143-yard 6th
Joe Granucci pitching wedge 116-yard 2nd
Chris Adams 6-iron 143-yard 6th
Joe Cox 7-iron 127-yard 15th
Joe Brummitt 4-hybrid 146-yard 6th
Sunset Hills Dave Frey pitching wedge 135-yard 12th
Jayne Barrett 9-wood 130-yard 12th
Bob Anderson 7-iron 135-yard 12th
Fred Yamagishi 5-iron 162-yard 5th
Talega Kathy Clark 7-iron 134-yard 7th
Terra del Sol Bob & Marliee Platkey different clubs 110-yard 9th
Toscana Walt Van Benthuysen 7-iron 142-yard 7th
Judy Ryan 7-iron 125-yard 12th
Danny Lane 6-iron 184-yard 4th
Rick Nelson 8-iron 162-yard 7th (South)
Vellano James Roche 8-iron 130-yard 7th
Via Verde Marshall Corey driver 175-yard 9th
Victoria Bo Bowlus burner 175-yard 8th
Western Hills Christine Kierys driver 143-yard 14th
Westridge Gabriel Nave 9-iron 130-yard 15th
Debora Park 6-iron 130-yard 11th
Willowick Robert L. Smith 6-iron 150-yard 4th
Woodland Hills Howard Hartman 5-iron 177-yard 7th
Cathy Marcus 23-degree hybrid 120-yard 15th
Hitoshi Kataoka 5-wood 196-yard 6th
Yorba Linda Eduardo Ordorica 2-hybrid 191-yard 5th
Dave House 4-hybrid 175-yard 7th

March/April 2010

Daniel J. Nelson, 78 years young, had two holes in one on the same round at Suncrest Country Club. The first was with a 9-iron on the 122-yard eighth, while the second was with a 5-iron on the 168-yard 11th.

Two Bernardo Heights Country Club members (Charlie White and Kitty Tinker) were playing in the same foursome when they made back-to-back holes in one. On the ninth hole, Charlie hit his with a 5-iron from 155 yards, while Kitty also used a 5-iron from 130 yards.

Course Name Club Distance/Hole
Aliso Viejo Michael Freedman 8-iron 143-yard 12th
Antelope Valley Peter Terracciano 5-iron 165-yard fifth
Ron Campela 6-iron 149-yard fifth
Arroyo Trabuco Jordan Guillen 4-iron 231-yard fourth
Vince Lee 7-iron 129-yard 13th
Lindsey Caplan 5-iron 165-yard 13th
Ashwood Dan Freilich pitching wedge 135-yard fifth
Avila Beach Julia F. Spears 4-wood 138-yard 15th
Mark Moon 9-wood 143-yard eighth
Barbara Worth Francisco Villegas 4-iron 162-yard 11th
Braemar Henry Tarica 5-iron 135-yard 15th (West)
Blacklake Dee Bollinger 26-degree hybrid 111-yard eighth
Ray Mesa 5-iron 148-yard eighth (Oaks)
Brookside Al Salt 4-iron 186-yard 13th
Canyon Lake Fred Hemborg 9-iron 130-yard 15th
Gene Jones 3-wood 170-yard 17th
Tim Brown 8-iron 161-yard eighth
Dennis Sitkiewicz 7-iron 130-yard 15th
Chaparral Bud Bradley 7-iron 145-yard second
Dr. Jerry Hamblin 7-iron 145-yard second
Ron Grueskin 1-utility 182-yard 12th
Jim Pannette 6-iron 144-yard eighth
Parke Collins 6-iron 152-yard second
Chester Washington Kandra King 5-wood 145-yard 10th
Coyote Hills Tim Butler 8-wood 178-yard eighth
Dad Miller Jovy Ablian 3-wood 208-yard 16th
De Anza Melissa Kuehn 7-iron 118-yard third
Desert Aire Richard Meadows 7-iron 155-yard fourth
Desert Horizons Frank Gaeta 6-iron 158-yard third
Desert Princess Roger Duby 9-iron 136-yard seventh
Ron Hilz 7-iron 130-yard third
Karla Porter 8-iron 105-yard third
John Sneddon 8-iron 130-yard third
Lowell Bauman pitching wedge 130-yard third (Celio)
Dove Canyon Scott H. Bao 8-iron 145-yard 13th
Eagle Glen Robert Munday 7-wood 166-yard 17th
East Lake Alex Mladineo 5-hybrid 135-yard fourth
El Prado David Oshiro 8-iron 147-yard eighth (Butterfield)
Fallbrook Aine B. Smallwood 8-iron 90-yard ninth
Glen Annie Orlando Hernandez 7-iron 168-yard 11th
Jake Kim 9-iron 152-yard 11th
Ron Varenchik pitching wedge 121-yard second
Goose Creek Nattaya Vasnusit pitching wedge 107-yard 11th
Hesperia Rhett Brown 9-iron 120-yard seventh
Indian Canyon Chuck Brama 7-iron 146-yard seventh
Mairee Libby 7-iron 110-yard seventh
Jon Rappaport 5-iron 179-yard 14th
Alvin Feloman rescue 156-yard 14th
Indian Palms Kay McAvinew 3-wood 126-yard third (Royal)
Indian Springs Harvey Hoff 3-iron 196-yard third
Glen Dieno gap wedge 105-yard 14th
Diana Galvan 7-iron 88-yard 14th
Kella Stumpf 9-iron 88-yard 14th
Indian Wells David Goldstein 4-rescue 165-yard 13th
Bruce R. Romjue 5-hybrid 165-yard 16th
Kern River Budd Retzloff 19-degree rescue 180-yard ninth
La Purisima Carl Sager pitching wedge 130-yard third
Landmark at Hemet Roger Cude 5-iron 155-yard seventh
Los Amigos Randall Aoto pitching wedge 118-yard 12th
Marshalia Ranch Joe Alvarez 4-iron 184-yard seventh
Menifee Janice Sinks 6-iron 114-yard seventh
Barbara Price 9-wood 105-yard 17th (Lakes)
Jim Gero 6-iron 158-yard seventh (Palms)
Mission Hills Elizabeth A. Tanner 7-iron 74-yard 12th
Mission Trails John Wilharber 7-wood 175-yard 17th
Monarch Dunes Bob Applegate 8-iron 140-yard fifth
Tony Ferrara 3-iron 199-yard 15th
Terrence B. Flatley 3-wood 185-yard 15th
Moreno Valley Ranch Betty Kim 8-iron 100-yard fourth
Younghoon Kim 8-iron 125-yard second (Lake)
Danny Chang 5-iron 166-yard seventh (Mountain)
Muroc Lake Bobby Valenzuela 7-iron 162-yard 17th
Navy Course Shaun Ferguson 6-iron 167-yard 11th
Newport Beach Jim Keane 4-iron 170-yard 13th
North Don Vincent 5-hybrid 170-yard seventh
North Ranch Steve Louie 8-iron 153-yard eighth (Oaks)
Marwan Kashou 7-iron 152-yard seventh (Valley)
Michelle Vojtech 4-iron rescue 132-yard eighth (Lakes)
Oaks Douglas Goad 5-iron 153-yard first (South)
Old Ranch Marie Nessley 5-wood 131-yard 11th
Mike McClure 4-rescue 161-yard fifth
Tim Jankowski 4-iron 199-yard 15th
Sharon Wilkins 5-iron 124-yard seventh
PGA West Jon Gaffney 6-iron 173-yard third (Nicklaus)
David Fagerty 5-wood 205-yard fifth (Stadium)
Craig Kuhn 8-iron 156-yard 15th
Ken Krieger 8-iron 117-yard 17th
Tom Barrett 9-iron 125-yard 15th
Nancy Peace 7-iron 105-yard 15th
John Richart 6-iron 156-yard third (Palmer Private)
Alice Joshi pitching wedge 82-yard seventh
Tom Raycraft 7-iron 120-yard fourth (Norman)
Palm Desert Greens Brian Gray 6-iron 160-yard 14th
Palm Valley Gary Stewart 7-iron 129-yard fifth (Championship)
Rancho Maria Max Peterson 6-iron 155-yard third
Lennie Rodriguez 3-hybrid 181-yard 12th
Rancho Bernardo Mary Kelley driver 135-yard fourth
Stuart Gordon 4-iron 190-yard eighth
Annette Stewart Driver 135-yard fourth
Recreation Park Deborah Magnuson 3-wood 171-yard sixth
Cary Farrell 58-degree wedge 106-yard fifth
Red Hill Bill Howie 9-iron 123-yard 10th
John Dibiase Driver 212-yard sixth
RiverRidge Dennis Brown 4-iron 166-yard 18th
Robinson Ranch Kathleen I. Gillies 9-iron 98-yard fourth (Mountain)
Dale Robbins driver 177-yard 14th
Rolling Hills Ethan Leff 7-iron 157-yard 13th
Salt Creek Michael Graves 6-iron 132-yard third
Santa Barbara Dan O’Reilly sand wedge 88-yards 13th
John Devito 6-iron 175-yard 16th
Don L. Warner 9-wood 140-yard 10th
Santa Rosa Carl Bode 6-iron 137-yard third
SeaBee Golf Gary Bichner 5-iron 142-yard sixth
SeaCliff Bud Green 4-rescue 168-yard 17th
Seven Hills Jerry Schmitz 5-iron 141-yard fifth
Dennis Haryung 7-iron 145-yard fifth
David Denne 5-wood 155-yard 16th
Roger Armitstead 6-iron 155-yard second
Deanna Norris 7-iron 138-yard second
Bud Stewart 5-wood 180-yard 12th
Silverlakes Everett Lyster 6-iron 166-yard fourth (East)
Shadow Hills Tony Napolitan, Jr. 5-iron 153-yard eighth
Shadow Mountain Bob Cobean 8-iron 125-yard 16th
Joe Murphy 9-iron 125-yard 16th
Suncrest Matt Hamilton pitching wedge 188-yard fourth
Fred Novotny 7-iron 122-yard 17th
Sun Lakes Richard Daley 7-iron 139-yard fifth
Dennis Spry 9-iron 135-yard 17th
James Evans 6-iron 139-yard fifth
Sunrise Don Nelson 7-iron 130-yard 12th
Diane Fisher 6-iron 130-yard 12th
Mark Meyers 9-iron 128-yard eighth
Jean Statler 8-iron 129-yard 12th
Don Hadley 9-iron 116-yard third
Mimi VanderVoort 3-wood 195-yard 10th
Sunset Hills Wayne Ploesch 9-iron 135-yard 12th
Sycuan Resort Tom Carr pitching wedge 118-yard 17th (Pine Glen)
Tierra Rejada Jon Y. Tickle 7-iron 185-yard 11th
Toscana Gary Berger 5-wood 177-yard 17th
David Shaffer 9-iron 130-yard seventh
Fred Fetterolf 3-wood 177-yard 17th
TPC Stadium Pete McCarthy 7-iron fourth
Upland Hills Alex Velto 7-iron 156-yard 15th
Vellano Mo Delgado 8-iron 130-yard seventh
Via Verde Jerry Banta 5-iron 170-yard ninth
Mark Gerrard 5-iron 169-yard 13th
Victoria John Mihelich 8-iron 123-yard 17th
Vista Valencia Stuart Hope sand wedge 104-yard fifth
Western Hills June W. Lee 5-iron 145-yard sixth
Il Nam Hwang 5-iron 155-yard 14th
Westridge Charn Rugprayoon 8-iron 140-yard 15th
Whispering Lakes John Pitt 6-iron 170-yard seventh
Woodhaven Dick Camarella driver 152-yard sixth
Rosalee Cummings Sarian 5-iron 115-yard sixth

May/June 2010

Xander Schauffele shot 6 under in 3 holes from the black tees at Barona Creek! An albatross on #13 par 5, a birdie on #14 (par 4) and hole out Eagle on #15 (par 4)!

Robert Waters hit a solid drive to the middle of the fairway. He hit his hybrid to the front of green and the ball disappeared. When he got to the green, he discovered the ball was in the hole. First double eagle ever! This albatross at TPC Valencia on a 501-yard par 5 witnessed by Dr. Paul Priesz, Alex Suarez and Patrick Stroh.

June 10th, Wade Lewis hit driver on the par 4 297-yard fifth hole (Creekside) for eagle at Moorpark CC.

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Alta Vista Tommy White 7 Wood 184-yard 17th
Barona Creek Rocky Choi 9 iron 138-yard 16th
Bear Creek Jon Buller Pitching Wedge 132-yard sixth
Lou Salem Pitching Wedge 125-yard sixth
Rick Labrum 7 iron 150-yard 12th
Susan Fleming Pitching Wedge 70-yard sixth
Dan McAlister Pitching Wedge 112-yard sixth
Dave Wilson 7 iron 150-yard 16th
Dan Hollifield Pitching Wedge 112-yard sixth
Bermuda Dunes Rick Egge 9 iron 135-yard third (Classic 2)
Bernardo Heights Mark Wiederkehr 6 iron 144-yard third
Blacklake Melbourne Paul 6 iron 136-yard eighth
Jim Carr 7 iron 140-yard eighth (Canyons)
Braemar Mark Barnhill 5 iron 155-yard 18th
Buena Vista John Komes 8 iron 128-yard 17th
Buenaventura Peter Walter 3 Wood 206-yard seventh
California Ken Tawa 5 iron 140-yard fifth
Canyon Lake Bill Hallahan 7 iron 137-yard 15th
Don Helmick 5 Wood 157-yard 11th
Nick Valencia 5 Hybrid 170-yard 17th
Carlton Oaks Elizabeth Lopez Pitching Wedge 89-yard 12th
Casta del Sol Ron Peterson 8 iron 118-yard 12th
Castle Creek Frank J. Rickman 7 Wood 135-yard eighth
Chaparral Skip Stone 9 iron 124-yard 17th
Chula Vista Drew Smith 3 Hybrid 187-yard 17th
Cimarron Duain Morgan 9 iron 146-yard ninth (Boulder)
Costa Mesa John F. Sloat 8 iron 123-yard eighth
Dr. David R. Crouch 9 iron 129-yard sixth (Mesa Linda)
Colton Robert Wheeler 7 iron 117-yard 11th
Coronado Jake Brehm 2 Hybrid 220-yard 18th
Cottonwood John Durand 6 iron 172-yard seventh
Combat Center Desert Winds USMC Wilfred S. Miller Jr 7 iron 158-yard sixth
Crossings at Carlsbad Chuck Reuther 5 iron 171-yard fourth
Desert Princess Bruce Sheppard 9 iron 143-yard fifth (Vista)
Bill Bender 8 iron 162-yard seventh (Cielo)
Ken Cooper 5 Wood 130-yard eighth (Lagos)
Diamond Valley William W. Watkins 8 iron 130-yard 13th
Dos Lagos Jeff Hall 58 degree Wedge 97-yard eighth
Eagle Crest Richard Bridgman 7 Wood 155-yard 17th
El Prado Brian Rief Pitching Wedge 146-yard 16th
Encinitas Justin McGrath 5 iron 125-yard second
First Tee Palm Desert Christian Henderson Pitching Wedge 88-yard ninth
Fallbrook Kevin Thompson 9 iron 129-yard seventh
Green River Edwin K. Kato Driver 180-yard eighth
John Adair 4 Rescue 165-yard tenth
General Old Kyle Sturms 6 iron 196-yard 11th
The Golf Course at Rancho California (SCGA) March Santiago 7 iron 160-yard sixth
Blake Petchel 4 Hybrid 146-yard second
Texie June Petchel 8 iron 102-yard first
Goose Creek Rick Nist Driver 212-yard 16th
Harding Park Frank Kornblatt 3 Wood 208-yard 13th
Hemet 4 Seasons Lynne Spreen 7 Hybrid 114-yard 14th
Indian Wells Bruce Romjue 5 Hybrid 165-yard 16th (Celebrity)
Industry Hills Richard Steinmetz 8 iron 118-yard ninth (Ike)
Ironwood Alvin Arante 9 iron 120-yard ninth
Journey at Pechanga Steve Hire 9 iron 119-yard third
Laguna Woods Jenny Jones 161-yard second (Course 2)
Landmark @ Hemet Jim Rhyne 7 iron 150-yard 14th
Addis Scott 50 degree Wedge 112-yard fourth
Laughlin Ranch Tom Steinle 5 iron 137-yard third
Lost Canyons David Sonnenberg 7 iron 160-yard 13th
Los Robles Greens Donna Dishman 4 iron 132-yard 16th
Los Verdes Eric Schiller 6 iron 204-yard 17th
Marshallia Ranch Brad Zlomke 9 Wood 177-yard seventh
Meadow Lake Jay Turner 7 Hybrid 152-yard fourth
Bonnie Williams 5 iron 117-yard 16th
Menifee Lakes Thomas A. Tryhaue 6 iron 184-yard seventh (Palm)
Young Chung 7 Wood 120-yard 17th
Mission Viejo Anita Fisher 26 degree Hybrid 135-yard 13th
Harry Oda 5 iron 175-yard sixth
Mission Trails Doc D’Amato 8 iron 137-yard seventh
Monarch Dunes Marc K. Collins 9 iron 125-yard fifth
Ted Bast Pitching Wedge 105-yard fifth
Moorpark Kelly Levin 5 iron 120-yard eighth
Wade Luis Driver 297-yard fifth (Creekside)
Montecito Mark Da Re 7 iron 151-yard 14th
Moreno Valley Richard Fowler Wedge 110-yard second (Valley)
Chet Burchinal 6 iron 158-yard second
Mt. Woodson Martin Maroney 7 iron 165-yard third
Newport Beach Bob Stedman 7 Wood 158-yard 17th
John Valley 5 iron 158-yard 17th
Tom Uram 5 Wood 178-yard eighth
North Tim Brown 8 iron 122-yard 13th
Bill Gray 4 Hybrid 160-yard third (Valley)
North Ranch Darian Cohen 5 iron 181-yard eighth
Roy Packard 5 Rescue 158-yard fourth (Oaks)
Bill Gray 4 Hybrid 160-yard third
Richard Swartz 4 Hybrid 152-yard seventh (Valley)
Oak Valley Huy Dang 8 iron 167-yard sixth
Old Ranch Mike Zolg 3 Hybrid 223-yard 15th
Olivas Links Peter Spink 8 iron 155-yard 17th
PGA West John Sheaffer 8 iron 129-yard 17th
Jim Edwards Gap Wedge 119-yard 17th
Edie Hamilton 9 iron 97-yard 17th
Bruce Carmichael 3 Hybrid 198-yard fifth
Larry Shields 6 iron 165-yard fifth
Ron Deovlet Wedge 115-yard 17th (Palmer)
Bernie Vujicic 6 iron 145-yard eighth
Jack Conroy 7 iron 142-yard 12th (Nicklaus)
Nancy Aprile 4 iron 115-yard 13th
Joanne Uritis 8 iron 88-yard 17th
Jim Cox 3 Hybrid 170-yard 13th (Stadium)
Tom Raycraft 7 iron 120-yard fourth (Norman)
Palm Desert Resort Tom Domizi 6 iron 150-yard sixth
Palm Valley Richard Winn 8 iron 129-yard fifth (Championship)
Willy Williams 6 iron 147-yard 17th
Palos Verdes Richard Fay 6 iron 147-yard eighth
Pamilla Christian MacDonald 6 iron 173-yard eighth (Mountain)
Primm Valley Jon Rickman 6 Hybrid 168-yard fourth
Rancho Bernardo Nick Oliva 6 iron 190-yard eighth
Rancho Maria Gene Shields 6 iron 151-yard 15th
Lewis A. Morgret 5 iron 164-yard third
Recreation Park Holly Merritt 4 iron 129-yard 12th
Rio Hondo Roger G. Smith, DDS 5 Hybrid 161-yard 10th
Santa Barbara Jeremy Winton 9 iron 127-yard second
Brian R. Milner Wedge 102-yard 13th
Richard Krystain 7 iron 145-yard 10th
Seven Hills Ronald W. Casey 4 iron 162-yard 12th
Shadow Mountain Jim Lyall 9 iron 125-yard 16th
Jim Kerekes 7 iron 128-yard third
Silverlakes Leroy Salvato 9 Hybrid 142-yard fourth (East)
Simi Hills Fred Rohmer 8 iron 155-yard fourth
Skylinks Tom Etsten 7 iron 128-yard 16th
Soule Park Tim Coburn Driver 333-yard ninth
Sunrise Don Richardson 6 iron 135-yard sixth
Don Richardson 8 iron 115-yard 15th
Sunset Hills Mark Violin 25 degree rescue 157-yard fifth
Steve Soliz 9 iron 138-yard 12th
Sycamore Canyon Cirilo P. Marquez 4 hybrid 170-yard eighth
Ron Whaley 8 iron 155-yard eighth
Tecolote James A. Butters 7 iron 159-yard 15th
Toscana Raymond Shurtz 8 iron 155-yard seventh
Vellano Ron Kramer 3 Wood 210-yard 17th
Via Verde Mike Wilcock 6 iron 163-yard ninth
Vineyard Doug Shaddle 5 iron 154-yard 12th
Vista Valencia Raymond Alvalos 5 iron 194-yard 11th
Howard Meadows Sand Wedge 81-yard 13th
Robert H. Knemeyer 5 Rescue 178-yard 18th
Vista Valley John McDermot 8 iron 140-yard third
Welk Resort Herb Dowdle Pitching Wedge 126-yard third (Fountain)
Westchester Jan Chorley 155-yard fourth
Western Hills Bill Verbrugge 7 iron 155-yard sixth
Carol Sarkissian 9 iron 131-yard sixth
Terry Blanchard 6 iron 167-yard 14th
Wilshire Alan Berger 7 iron 147-yard 10th
Woodland Hills Harry Tsukamoto 11 Wood 148-yard 15th
Yorba Linda Phil Kelly 8 iron 130-yard 17th
Dee Gibson 7 Wood 122-yard seventh
George Schmidt Sand Wedge 122-yard 17th

July 2010

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Antelope Valley Paul Buckwalter 7 iron 148-yard 11th
Arrowhead Robert Dake 7 iron 138-yard 15th
Arrowwood Richard Cowan Gap Wedge 130-yard 12th
Barona Bryan Smith 8 iron 135-yard Seventh
Bear Creek Brandon Leach Sand Wedge 70-yard Sixth
Bear Creek Dave Funston 7 iron 170-yard 12th
Bear Creek Shelley Buck Pitching Wedge 70-yard Sixth
Bear Creek Liam Edwards 7 iron 170-yard Eighth
Blacklake Doris Dunn Driver 124-yard Seventh
Blacklake Don Melvin 6 iron 144-yard Eighth- Canyons
Camarillo Robert Keller 5 Hybrid 150-yard Eighth
Castle Creek Kenneth Norton 8 iron 170-yard 15th
Chaparral Buce Borrud 9 Wood 164-yard Ninth
Cimarron Howard Jacobs 6 iron 172-yard 12th
Coronado James Richardson 3 iron 175-yard Ninth
Costa Mesa Jon Collister 3 Hybrid 188-yard 17th
Costa Mesa Richard Oye Pitching Wedge 107-yard 12th - Mesa Linda
Cypress Ridge Han Kim 9 iron 111-yard Fourth
Dad Miller Kenneth Punyasavatsut 5 iron 167-yard Ninth
Desert Princess Nancy Siqueiros 7 iron 92-yard Third- Lagos
Desert Willow Jane Nottingham 9 iron 109-yard Eighth- Mountain View
Diamond Bar David Liem 197-yard 13th
Eagle Crest Myung-Jae Lee 6 iron 145-yard 11th
Eagle Crest Jerry E. Smith 4 Rescue 180-yard 17th
Eagle Glen Joe Jones 9 iron 152-yard 17th
El Rancho Verde Jim Hamm 7 iron 142-yard 15th
Emerald Isle Willis Blough Pitching Wedge 84-yard 13th
Fallbrook Mike White 8 iron 135-yard Seventh
Fallbrook Jonam LeBlanc 56 degree 88-yard Ninth
Glen Annie Ernie Witham 25 degree Hybrid 180-yard 17th
Goose Creek Violet Uyeda 6 Hybrid 107-yard 11th
Goose Creek Mike Robles Jr. 8 iron 148-yard Fifth
Green Tree Morey Weiss 9 iron 154-yard Fifth
Lake Arrowhead Craig Morris 8 iron 155-yard 18th
Lake San Maros Vedanth Gaitonde 7 iron 93-yard Fifth
Lomas Sante Fe Matthew Mendes Driver 165-yard 13th
Los Verdes Jason Lin 6 iron 138-yard 12th
Lost Canyons Michael Y. Lo 3 Wood 195-yard 13th - Sky
Marine Memorial (Camp Pendleton) Chanasuk Chuck Sridis 3 iron 205-yard Eighth
Marshallia Alan Funk 24 degree Hybrid 140-yard Third
Menifee Ron Kahn 8 iron 130-yard Fourth
Mission Viejo Terry Flynn 4 iron 195-yard 16th
Mission Viejo Gary Claman 5 Wood 180-yard 16th
North Ranch Zacharia Mirza 6 iron 181-yard Eighth- Oaks
North Ranch John Katch Driver 183-yard Seventh - Valley
PGA West Larry Winsten Wedge 118-yard 15th - Palmer private
PGA West Gayle Schuler 9 iron 105-yard 15th - Palmer private
Rancho Bernardo Skip Weigel 11 Wood 155-yard Fourth
Rancho California RV Resort Phil Degnan 6 iron 155-yard Seventh
Raven at Verrado Kenny Daum 8 iron 168-yard 14th
Red Hill Wally Sinner Pitching Wedge 133-yard 10th
RiverRidge Steve Burgess 4 iron 147-yard 11th -Victoria Lakes
Salt Creek Jim Quitania 4 Hybrid 165-yard Seventh
SeaCliff Sook Yang 8 iron 115-yard Third
SeaCliff Barbara Rubin 7 iron 92-yard Ninth
SeaCliff Peter Georgatsos 4 iron 121-yard 13th
SeaCliff Starla Thompson 3 Hybrid 150-yard 13th
Seven Hills Gerald Goddard 5 Wood 141-yard Fifth
Skylinks Dennis Marchand 3 Wood 197-yard Sixth
Sunrise Mark Meyers 9 iron 128-yard Eighth
Sunrise Patty Nelson 5 Wood 130-yard 11th
Sunset Hills Willy Lam Driver 211-yard 17th
Sunset Hills Cliff Hyink 6 iron 133-yard 12th
Sunset Hills Michael Hailfinger 4 iron 205-yard 17th
Crossings at Carlsbad Tim Godsin 8 iron 140-yard 17th
Tierra Rejada Ryan Kaplanek 52 degree Hybrid 85-yard 17th
Tierra Rejada James Tyrolt 9 iron 113-yard Second
Torrey Pines Robert Ramming 7 iron 157-yard Sixth -North
Twin Lakes Bill Scholes 22 degree Hybrid 178-yard Seventh
Vellano Richard Fitzpatrick 8 iron 149-yard 11th
Vellano Herman Zhang 3 Wood 222-yard Fourth
Western Hills Doug Millar 7 iron 155-yard 14th
Westlake Gerald Swigger 9 iron 125-yard 17th
Wilshire Andy Fishmann 5 iron 165-yard 13th
Wilshire Janie Williams Driver 127-yard Seventh
Woodland Hills Paul Wargnier 8 iron 159-yard Second
Woods Valley Tony Royal 8 iron 137-yard 13th
Yorba Linda Rick Snyder 3 Wood 179-yard Seventh

 

Eagle/Albatrosses:
Green Tree Ron Atkinson 4 Wood 325-yard 18th

August 2010

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Antelope Valley Tom Lauer 8-iron 150-yard Fifth
Arrowhead Charles Reick 8-iron 138-yard 15th
Balboa Chris Velander Pitching wedge 134-yard 13th
Ballamor, N.J. Gery Katona 8-iron 142-yard 14th
Bear Creek Jim Hemingway 5-iron 151-yard Eighth
Buentaventura Florin Banu 5-wood 206-yard Seventh
Canyon Crest Leo S. Ortega Jr. 5-wood 196-yard 16th
Champions Club at the Retreat Steve Venitsky 9-iron 125-yard 15th
Costa Mesa James Melad 8-iron 148-yard Tenth
East Valley Mya Maw 9-iron 117-yard 17th
Green Tree Rick Burgess 8-iron 146-yard 14th
Hemet Paul J. Glasser Pitching wedge 110-yard Fourth
Indian Wells John Neely 7-iron 145-yard Fourth
Industry Hills (Babe) Thomas (Dutch) Slager 5-iron 159-yard 13th
Lake Arrowhead Chuck Brewer 16-degree hybrid 185-yard Sixth
Los Verdes Dave Riley 4-iron 160-yard Third
Menifee Lake Ryan Frazier 5-iron 184-yard 14th
Menifee Lake Barbara Tawil 5-rescue 114-yard Seventh
Mission Viejo Buzz Schennum 3-wood 193-yard 13th
Mission Viejo Frank Donoghue 6-iron 149-yard Third
Misson Trails Chuck Rudden 7-iron 144-yard Seventh
Newport Beach Buzz Jackson Rescue 158-yard 17th
North Ranch (Valley) John Tonoyan 7-hybrid 152-yard 7th
PGA (Palmer Private) Cecilia Paik 8-iron 89-yard 15th
Rancho Bernardo Bill Wirant 5-rescue 157-yard Fourth
Rancho Bernardo Art DeLeo 12-wood 157-yard Fourth
Robinson Ranch R. Christopher Verbeck 9-iron 121-yard Fourth
Royal Vista Candace Mathews 9-wood 145-yard Second
San Clemente Municipal Doug Barr 7-iron 129-yard Second
Shadow Mountain Fred Olson 8-iron 135-yard 16th
Skylinks Philip Nicolay 7-iron 147-yard Eighth
Skylinks Jeff Joseph 5-iron 184-yard 13th
Steele Canyon Robert Ayres 8-iron 127-yard Seventh
Stockdale Zachary Casberg Pitching wedge 118-yard 10th
Strawberry Farms B. Tudi Wood Gap Wedge 95-yard 11th
Sunset Hills Dennis Roberson 3-wood 211-yard 17th
Sycuan (Oak Glen) Jordan Guillen 9-iron 138-yard Fourth
The Links at Summerly Frank de Maderios Wedge 125-yard Third
Torrey Pines (South) Wayland Myers Gap Wedge 92-yard Eighth
Westchester Jan Stephens 135-yard Fourth
Whispering Lakes John Pitt 7-iron 163-yard 16th
Woodland Hills Paul McGibbons 3-wood 177-yard Seventh
Yorba Linda Tim Snitko Pitching wedge 126-yard 17th

September 2010

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Arrowhead Judy Standley 2 Hybrid 114-yard 15
Bear Creek Ruben Tafoya 7 iron 162-yard 16
Casta del Sol Tom Clark 5 Hybrid 176-yard Eighth
Chaparral Bruce Borrud 9 Wood 164-yard Ninth
Cypress Ridge Han Kim 9 iron 111-yard Fourth
Diamond Valley Gary Romeril 9 iron 118-yard 17
El Caballero Alan M. Wiener 8 iron 143-yard 10
El Dorado Park Frederick Hahn 3 iron 193-yard Ninth
El Dorado Park George Westerdahl 18 degree Hybrid 191-yard Ninth
Fallbrook Michael Manley 8 iron 135-yard Seventh
Fiddler's Elbow (Meadow) Nicole Longobardo 46 degree Hybrid 163-yard Second
Green Tree Greg Guenther 9 iron 154-yard Fifth
Industry Hills (Eisenhower) Barbara Andrews Hybrid 130-yard Fifth
Industry Hills (Eisenhower) Gail Teaford 6 iron 130-yard Fifth
La Purisima Stevie M. Canales 50 degree Wedge 129-yard Third
Laguna Woods (Course 2) Stan Schleider 3 Wood 150-yard Sixth
Los Canyons (Shadow) Joey Leonard 7 iron 175-yard 11
Meadowlark Luis Florian Driver 185-yard 13
Miramar Lito N. Ferrer 4 iron 140-yard 16
Mission Viejo Chris Aragon 7 iron 175-yard Sixth
Mission Viejo Jeff Crosier 7 iron 194-yard
Monarch Dunes Louis Moreno Pitching Wedge 103-yard Third
Montecito Jackson Sullivan Sand Wedge 108-yard Eighth
Moreno Valley Ranch Jake Lynch 8 iron 165-yard Seventh
North Ranch (Lakes) Ken Ashen 6 iron 163-yard Eighth
North Ranch (Velley) Dominic Rector 3 Hybrid 160-yard Third
Oceanside Carlos Lima 5 iron 152-yard 11
Oceanside Dan Elexon 6 iron 155-yard 11
Oceanside Doug Wright 5 Wood 166-yard Third
PGA West (Greg Norman) Pam Maloof 6 iron 128-yarsd 13
PGA West (Stadium) Bob Eshleman 3 iron 203-yard 13
Rancho Bernardo CC Eugene O'Rourke 5 iron 147-yard Fourth
Rancho San Marcos Jerry Anderson 7 iron 156-yard Second
Redhawk Warren Johnson Pitching Wedge 100-yard Fourth
Rio Hondo Ernie Doizaki 8 iron 137-yard 17
Robinson Ranch (Mountain) Brian Lemelin 7 iron 159-yard Sixth
San Clemente Warren Wilard 8 iron 129-yard Second
Seven Hills Gerald Goddard 5 Wood 141-yard Fifth
Shadow Hills Jeff Blaha 4 Wood 153-yard Eighth
Shadow Mountain Fred Olson 24 degree Utility 175-yard Seventh
Shandin Hills Ray Vysel 6 iron 167-yard Seventh
Skylinks Ramon Figueroa Hybrid 183-yards Sixth
South Hills George S. Radici 7 iron 153-yard Third
Steele Canyon (Canyon) Bob Ayres 8 iron 127-yard Seventh
Steele Canyon (Canyon) Dan Weber 9 Wood 174-yard Third
Sterling Hills Dave Rawnsley 9 Wood 154-yard Eighth
Strawberry Farms Timothy Chia Rescue 5 164-yard Third
Sunrise Robert Losey 3 Wood 132-yard 17
Sunset Hills Steve Kegley 5 iron 175-yard Ninth
Sunset Hills Lonnie Taylor 6 iron 171-yard Ninth
Tierra Rejada Ryan Kaplanek 52 degree Wedge 85-yard 17
Tustin Ranch Michael R. O'Neal 4 iron 190-yard Sixth
Vineyard @ Escondido Richard Justice 9 iron 124-yard 12
Warner Springs Norman Fletcher 8 iron 156-yard Fifth
Willowbrook Ted Harmon 7 iron 142-yard 12
Woodland Hills Hank Weiss 7 Wood 160-yard Seventh
Woods Valley Elliot-James Wright 7 iron 171-yard 16
Woods Valley Leonard Ruffalo 8 iron 137-yard 13
Woods Valley Oliver Jacobs 7 iron 137-yard 13
Yucaipa Valley Doug Soderblom 7 iron 159-yard 13

October 2010

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Aliso Viejo Fred Galutera 8-iron 142-yard 12
Alondra Park Skip Durkin 25 degree Hybrid 181-yard Eighth
Anaheim Hills Satoru Uyeda 6-iron 134-yard Seventh
California Simon Tsang 9-iron 131-yard Second
David L. Baker Memorial Rodney Sweet 7-iron 157-yard First
Hesperia Jay Nagy 7-iron 135-yard Seventh
Indian Palms (Royal) Neal La Barr 4 Hybrid 160-yard Third
Lost Canyons (Shadow) Brandon Cobarrubias 7-iron 145-yard 16
Menifee Lakes (Lakes) Jim Gallaway 9 Hybrid 134-yard Third
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Wayne Stuckey 6-iron 155-yard Seventh
Mile Square Adam Spoon 6-iron 161-yard 16
Monarch Dunes (Challenge) Timothy France 3 Wood 224-yard Fifth
Morgan Run (North) Mark Meddock Pitching Wedge 128-yard Third
Mt. Woodson Miguel A. Ortega 9-iron 153-yard 16
North Ranch (Lakes) George Powlick 23 degree rescue 185-yard Third
Oasis Jeffery R. Owens 3 Wood 208-yard Second
Oceanside Matthew J. Parenteau 19 degree Hybrid 200-yard Fifth
Palm Valley (Challenge) Richard Marmion 8-iron 154-yard 17
PGA West (Greg Norman) Steve Wood 8-iron 137-yard Seventh
PGA West (Greg Norman) Ken Foster 5-iron 133-yard Seventh
PGA West (Greg Norman) Jodey Robinson 6-iron 98-yard 13
PGA West (Greg Norman) Harold Faltermeyer 8-iron 137-yard Fourth
PGA West (Greg Norman) Tom Raycraft 7-iron 120-yard Fourth
PGA West (Greg Norman) Peter J. Pelensky Pitching Wedge 111-yard Fourth
PGA West (Stadium) Russell Harder 4-iron 195-yard 13
Porter Valley Carl Lanterman 6-iron 140-yard Third
Rancho Maria Patrick R. Flory 7-iron 155-yard Third
Rancho Maria Jack Hester 6-iron 158-yard Ninth
Rancho Maria Michael Candy 3 Wood 181-yard 12
RiverRidge (Vineyard) Duane Caster 7-iron 161-yard Ninth
Riverwalk Cindy Greenwald 7-iron 122-yard Seventh
Rustic Canyon David Medeiros 9-iron 106-yard Eighth
San Luis Rey Downs Steve Hutchins 5 Wood 176-yard 13
Torrey Pines (South) Larry Leigh 6-iron 157-yard Eighth
Torrey Pines (South) Philip Cleary Resue 189-yard 16
Village Carl Sager 9-iron 143-yard 17
Willow Glen Kenneth Norcross 6-iron 166-yard Eighteenth
Wilshire JB Roberts Pitching Wedge 110-yard 13
Woodhaven Arlan Meyer 6-iron 152-yard Sixth

November/December 2010

COURSE NAME CLUB YARDAGE HOLE
Aliso Viejo Mike Stively 5-iron 159- yard Seventh
Andalusia Kenneth Norcross 7-iron 159- yard 14th
Antelope Valley Amy Choe 6-iron 121- yard Fifth
Antelope Valley Jeff Brodowsky 6-iron 168- yard Second
Antelope Valley Jonathan Hand 7-iron 158- yard Fifth
Barona Creek Glen Fronabarger Pitching Wedge 118- yard 16th
Bear Creek Al Fehling 6-iron 169- yard 12th
Bear Creek Ryan Card Gap Wedge 122- yard Sixth
Bear Creek Tom Nickel Pitching Wedge 114- yard Sixth
Brookside (#2- E.O.Nay) George Polivka 7-iron 159- yard Fifth
Buenaventura Ken Abbott Pitching Wedge 119- yard 17th
Carlton Oaks Gerald Leib 5-Wood 160- yard Seventh
Casta del Sol Dick Henderson Driver 153- yard Second
Casta del Sol Richard Henderson Driver 153- yard Second
Chaparral El Walsh Pitching Wedge 103- yard 17th
China Lake Keith Becker 7-iron 168- yard 17th
Cypress Ridge Pete Foster 9-iron 120- yard Fourth
David L. Baker Tom De Mary 5-iron 155- yard Seventh
Desert Princess (Cielo) Mike Hagan 8-iron 134- yard Seventh
Desert Princess (Lagos) Bette Rainwater 31 degree utility 100- yard Third
Desert Princess (Lagos) Bill Bender 7-iron 117- yard Third
Desert Princess (Lagos) Manny Quintillan 8-iron 121- yard Third
Desert Princess (Lagos) Pat Anguiano 5-iron Eighth
Elkins Ranch John Eckhart Sand Wedge 104- yard 16th
Emerald Isle Mark Valdivia Sand Wedge 94- yard 17th
Goose Creek Glen Tashiro 5-iron 160- yard Second
Harbor Park Mitchell Graves 7-iron 159- yard Eighth
Horsetheif Stan Button 5-iron 155- yard 14th
La Purisima Avery French 9-iron 118- yard 17th
Lake Forest Glenn Ushimima Pitching Wedge 110- yard Second
Meadowlark Keith Cotarelo 6-iron 165- yard Fourth
Menifee Lakes (Lakes) Jamie Guest 3-Wood 219- yard Eighth
Menifee Lakes (Palms) Alice Ives 7-iron 102- yard Fourth
Miles Square Terence A. Davis 5-iron 139- yard 16th
Monarch Dunes John Whalen 9-iron 125- yard Fifth
Monarch Dunes Patrick Flatley Pitching Wedge 102- yard Third
Moreno Valley Ranch Brad Singer 8-iron 161- yard Seventh
Navy (Destroyer) Kevin Mehlbrech 4-iron 210- yard 17th
North David Mercer Driver 185- yard Second
North Martin Harris 9-iron 96- yard Fourth
North Ranch (Lakes) Doug Woodruff 21 degree Hybrid 180- yard Third
North Ranch (Lakes) Tom Cowley Driver 223- yard Third
North Ranch (Valley) Fred Kimball 4 Rescue 193- yard Third
North Ranch (Valley) Mike Cholodenko 7-Wood 152- yard Seventh
Oak Tree Larry Stiner Pitching Wedge 135- yard 11th
Palm Valley Lanny Thacker 8-iron 140- yard Fifth
Rancho Bernardo CC Brenda Romo 6-iron 135- yard Second
Rancho Bernardo CC Rick Lindsay 6-iron 157- yard Fourth
Rancho Bernardo CC Robert Zajac 5-Wood 200- yard Eighth
Rancho Maria Edward A. Cole 4-iron 164- yard Third
Red Hill Christopher Zak Pitching Wedge 126- yard Fourth
Red Hill Eddie Rowland Pitching Wedge 133- yard 10th
Riverlakes Angelo R. Ramon Pitching Wedge 105- yard Fifth
Riverlakes Del Wilkins 3 Hybrid 184- yard 13th
Robinson Ranch Benjamin Wood 9-iron 147- yard 12th
Robinson Ranch Michael J. Caim 5-iron 180- yard Seventh
San Clemente Darin McCoy 8-iron 147- yard Second
Sandpiper Lori Takeuchi 8-iron 99- yard 18th
Seven Hills Greg Shaw 6-iron 162- yard 12th
Shadow Mountain Bob Gibson 6-iron 155- yard Eighth
Sierra Lakes Alan Garrett 8-iron 158- yard Fourth
Sierra Lakes Nathaniel Khoe 5-iron 169- yard 17th
Sierra Lakes Norm Wiles 6 Hybrid 145- yard Fourth
Sunrise Liz Meekison 5-iron 115- yard 15th
Sunrise San Anderson Driver 189- yard 10th
Sunset Hills Chuck Kiskaden Pitching Wedge 135- yard 12th
Sycamore Canyon Rene Courtois 5-iron 192- yard Eighth
Sycuan (Oak Glen) Kimber A. Reed 8-iron 120- yard Sixth
Sycuan (Pine Glen) Jaden Huggins 4 Hybrid 105- yard 13th
The Crosby Andy Barnes Hybrid 220- yard 13th
Tierra Rejada Karen Share 7 Hybrid 105- yard Second
Toscana (South) Kathi Conlon 7-iron 100- yard 12th
Velano Herman Zhang 9-iron 136- yard Seventh
Western Hills Mary White #4 Hybrid 146- yard 14th
Willowbrook william Clifford 3-Wood 181- yard 16th
Willowwick Peace Hsu 9-iron 142- yard Fourth
Wilson Ray Leoni 7-iron 152- yard 15th
Woodhaven Jim Schmiesing 8-iron 134- yard Third
Woodland Hills Marv Margolis 8-iron 148- yard 15th

Albratros

Harbor Park Marni Murez 3-Wood 461-yard Third
Marni is 12 years old and a member of SCPGA Jr Tour